Ohio Star Ball 

Ohio Star Ball - Tuesday Session (1) - Regency Ballroom



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 1 [12:00PM] Formation Tango - Youth Formation
_1_[94.8]         Dance Edge-Goltiao   Formation Tango - Youth

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 2 [12:03PM] Formation Cha Ca - Senior Formation
_1_[95.4]         Dance Edge-Goltiao   Formation Cha Ca - Senior

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 3 [12:06PM] Formation Cha Cha - Youth Formation
_1_[94.8]         Dance Edge-Goltiao   Formation Cha Cha - Youth



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [12:09PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [12:10PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Rumba
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_3_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_4_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [12:11PM] Closed Pre-Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_6_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_3_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [12:13PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_6_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_5_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [12:14PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_5_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_6_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_4_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [12:15PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_7_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_6_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [12:17PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_6_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_7_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_4_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [12:18PM] Closed Pre-Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_6_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_2_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [12:20PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_7_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_5_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_3_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [12:21PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_5_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_6_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_2_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [12:22PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [12:24PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_3_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_4_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [12:25PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_3_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [12:26PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [12:28PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [12:29PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_3_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_4_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_5_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [12:31PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_3_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_4_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [12:32PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_3_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_4_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_5_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [12:33PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_4_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [12:35PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_2_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [12:36PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_X_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_2_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_3_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [12:38PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_X_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_3_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [12:39PM] Closed Pre-Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_X_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_4_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [12:40PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_X_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [12:42PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [12:43PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_6_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
_7_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
_2_   AC-YA   831   Ava Mills   Lara Robinson   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [12:44PM] Rumba
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_3_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
_5_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_6_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_7_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
_2_   AC-YA   831   Ava Mills   Lara Robinson   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [12:46PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_5_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_7_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
_6_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
_2_   AC-YA   831   Ava Mills   Lara Robinson   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [12:47PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_6_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
_7_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_4_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
_1_[94.0]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [12:49PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_7_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
_6_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_5_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_3_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
_2_   AC-YA   831   Ava Mills   Lara Robinson   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
_1_[93.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [12:50PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Samba
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B
_3_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [12:51PM] Closed Pre-Bronze West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B
_7_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B2   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [12:53PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Merengue
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B
_3_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_2_   L-B2   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [12:54PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Hustle
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B
_6_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [12:56PM] Samba
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [12:57PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_6_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [12:58PM] Merengue
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [01:00PM] Hustle
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_5_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_2_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_4_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [01:01PM] Samba
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[96.0]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [01:02PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_2_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[96.2]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [01:04PM] Merengue
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [01:05PM] Closed Pre-Bronze Hustle
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_2_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[96.6]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [01:07PM] Samba
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Bronze
_X_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[96.0]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_X_   AC-PT2*   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Lilia Sharipova   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [01:08PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Bronze
_X_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[96.2]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_[94.2]   AC-PT2*   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Lilia Sharipova   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [01:09PM] Merengue
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_[93.0]   AC-PT2*   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Lilia Sharipova   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [01:11PM] Hustle
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Bronze
_X_   AC-JR2   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[96.0]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_[93.6]   AC-PT2*   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Lilia Sharipova   Ohio

PRINTED

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [01:12PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*Q_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [01:15PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_3_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*Q_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [01:18PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_6_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_7_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_4_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [01:21PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*A_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*A_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*A_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*Q_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*A_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_5_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*A_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*A_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [01:24PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*Q_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_5_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [01:27PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [01:29PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
_6_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_7_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [01:30PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
_5_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [01:31PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [01:33PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [01:34PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [01:35PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [01:37PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [01:38PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [01:40PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [01:41PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [01:42PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_7_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_4_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
_6_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [01:44PM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_7_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_6_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
_8_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [01:45PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_8_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_5_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_4_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_7_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [01:47PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_4_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_8_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_5_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_7_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [01:48PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_3_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_8_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_5_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_7_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [01:49PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_4_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_3_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_7_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_5_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_8_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [01:51PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_5_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [01:52PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_5_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [01:53PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_4_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [01:55PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
_5_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [01:56PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_5_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [01:58PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_2_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_4_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_5_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Heat 48 [01:59PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Closed Intermediate Bronze
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_6_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [02:00PM] Rumba
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Closed Intermediate Bronze
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_7_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_6_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [02:02PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Closed Intermediate Bronze
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_6_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [02:03PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_8_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_7_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_6_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Bronze
_X_   L-C1   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom

_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze Bolero
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [02:04PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_7_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_6_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski

_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze Mambo
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [02:06PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_5_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [02:07PM] Rumba
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_5_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_2_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [02:09PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_5_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [02:10PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A
_5_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_2_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_[95.0]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [02:11PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A
_4_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Avery Young   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_[94.8]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [02:13PM] Final Round Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [02:14PM] Final Round Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_2_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_5_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [02:16PM] Final Round East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_X_   L-C1   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [02:17PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Samba
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_2_   L-A1   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_3_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [02:18PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Merengue
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_1_   L-A1   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-YA   354   Ava Mills   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_2_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_3_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [02:20PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A1   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [02:21PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Hustle
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_2_   L-A1   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-A1   354   Stephanie Rawlins   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [02:22PM] Closed Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_4_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_3_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [02:24PM] Hustle
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_3_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [02:25PM] Closed Bronze Merengue
Ballroom B
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [02:27PM] Samba
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio


_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [02:28PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_X_   L-C1   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_2_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [02:29PM] Merengue
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_3_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.8]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [02:31PM] Hustle
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_3_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[95.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [02:32PM] Samba
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

Closed Bronze Samba
_1_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [02:34PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
Closed Bronze West Coast Swing
_2_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [02:35PM] Merengue
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Closed Bronze
_2_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [02:36PM] Hustle
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Nadia Garbe   Ohio

_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Closed Bronze
_2_   L-A2   160   Brittany Demidov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

PRINTED

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [02:38PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_5_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_2_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_3_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.6]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [02:39PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_3_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_2_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_2_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_3_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [02:40PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_2_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_2_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_3_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.8]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [02:42PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_2_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_2_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [02:43PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_2_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [02:45PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[93.8]   AC-JR2*   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.8]   L-B1*   459   Katya Yankelevich   Chelsea Cherie   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [02:46PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[93.4]   AC-JR2*   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   459   Katya Yankelevich   Chelsea Cherie   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [02:47PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[93.4]   AC-JR2*   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [02:49PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_X_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [02:50PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[93.2]   AC-JR2*   792   Claire Kuehnl   Cora Dent   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [02:52PM] Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_3_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_7_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_6_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [02:53PM] Open Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_3_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [02:54PM] Open Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_6_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [02:56PM] Open Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_6_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [02:57PM] Open Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_7_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [02:58PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_6_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_5_   L-A2   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_4_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_7_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A2   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*S_   L-A2   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
_3_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [03:00PM] Rumba
Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_5_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_6_   L-A2   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_7_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A2   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*S_   L-A2   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
_2_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_8_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [03:01PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
Semi-final Round
_3_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_5_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_6_   L-A2   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_7_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A2   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*S_   L-A2   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
_4_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [03:03PM] Bolero
Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_5_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*S_   L-A2   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_3_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_6_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_4_   L-A2   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [03:04PM] Mambo
Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_5_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-A2   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_3_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_6_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [03:05PM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
_2_   G-A1   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [03:07PM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
_2_   G-A1   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [03:08PM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [03:10PM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [03:11PM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-JR1   354   Cora Dent   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [03:12PM] Final Round Cha Cha
Ballroom A Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_4_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [03:14PM] Final Round Rumba
Ballroom A Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_3_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [03:15PM] Final Round East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_2_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [03:16PM] Final Round Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [03:18PM] Final Round Mambo
Ballroom A Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze

PRINTED

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [03:19PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_5_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_5_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_6_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [03:21PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_4_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_7_   L-B1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_6_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*Q_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_5_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [03:22PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_5_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_5_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_6_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_8_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_7_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [03:23PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Bronze
_1_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_5_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   L-B1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*Q_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [03:25PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-B1   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_5_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B1   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_6_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   L-B1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_5_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_7_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_8_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [03:26PM] Closed Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
*S_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_5_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
_6_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_4_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_6_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_5_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [03:27PM] Closed Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_7_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
_6_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_4_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [03:29PM] Closed Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_7_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_5_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
_6_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_5_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [03:30PM] Closed Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_7_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_8_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [03:32PM] Closed Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
_8_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B2   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
_X_   L-B2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_5_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [03:33PM] Semi-final Round Cha Cha
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [03:34PM] Semi-final Round Rumba
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [03:36PM] Semi-final Round East Coast Swing
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [03:37PM] Semi-final Round Bolero
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [03:39PM] Semi-final Round Mambo
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [03:40PM] Final Round Closed Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [03:41PM] Final Round Closed Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [03:43PM] Final Round Closed Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [03:44PM] Final Round Closed Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [03:45PM] Final Round Closed Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [03:47PM] Final Round Cha Cha
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [03:48PM] Final Round Rumba
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [03:50PM] Final Round East Coast Swing
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [03:51PM] Final Round Bolero
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [03:52PM] Final Round Mambo
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 [03:54PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_7_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_6_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_4_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_5_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Open Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_2_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 [03:55PM] Rumba
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_7_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_6_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_4_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_5_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 [03:57PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_7_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_6_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_5_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 [03:58PM] Bolero
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_7_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_6_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 [03:59PM] Mambo
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_6_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A1   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   L-A1   417   Christine Minter   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A1   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 [04:01PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_3_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 [04:02PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_2_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_3_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [04:03PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_3_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Ballroom B Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [04:05PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_2_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_3_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

Ballroom B Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom

_2_   L-C2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [04:06PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_3_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

Ballroom B Closed Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [04:08PM] Closed Bronze Samba
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao


Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [04:09PM] Closed Bronze West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

_1_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [04:10PM] Closed Bronze Merengue
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [04:12PM] Closed Bronze Hustle
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_2_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [04:13PM] Closed Bronze Samba
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [04:15PM] Closed Bronze West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_2_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [04:16PM] Closed Bronze Merengue
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_3_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [04:17PM] Closed Bronze Hustle
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_3_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [04:19PM] Closed Bronze Samba
Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [04:20PM] Open Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_3_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance
_2_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_7_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
_6_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [04:21PM] Open Bronze Rumba
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_3_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance
_2_   G-A2   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_6_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [04:23PM] Open Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_2_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_7_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
_6_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [04:24PM] Open Bronze Bolero
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_5_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [04:26PM] Open Bronze Mambo
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A1   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-A2   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
*S_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_2_   L-B1   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 [04:27PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B Open Bronze
_5_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_7_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-B1*   459   Katya Yankelevich   Chelsea Cherie   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 [04:28PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B Open Bronze
_5_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-B1*   459   Katya Yankelevich   Chelsea Cherie   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 [04:30PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A a
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_1_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B Open Bronze
_5_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 [04:31PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_X_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_3_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B Open Bronze
_4_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 [04:33PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

Ballroom B Open Bronze
_5_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [04:34PM] Final Round Open Bronze Cha Cha
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [04:35PM] Final Round Open Bronze Rumba
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [04:37PM] Final Round Open Bronze East Coast Swing
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [04:38PM] Final Round Open Bronze Bolero
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [04:39PM] Final Round Open Bronze Mambo
Ballroom B

PRINTED


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [04:41PM] Quarter-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_8_   L-M1   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-M1   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*Q_   L-M1   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-M1   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-M1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-M1   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-M1   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_5_   L-M1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-M1   226   Lisa Schierholz   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_X_   L-M1   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-M1   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_6_   L-M1   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-M1   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_1_   L-M1   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-M1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-M1   359   Sandy Giller   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*Q_   L-M1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-M1   406   Ady Djerassi   Francesco Arietta   Danza Academy-PA
*S_   L-M1   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker
*Q_   G-M1   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
*S_   G-M1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   G-M1   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
*Q_   G-M1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
*Q_   G-M1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [04:53PM] Quarter-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_6_   L-C   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-C   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-C   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-C   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-C   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-C   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-C   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-C   350   Leslie Brown   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_5_   L-C   352   Janis Coco   Erik Pali   Supershag-MA
_7_   L-C   357   Christina Sherrod   Radek Wiatrowski   Dancelife of SWFL-Wiatrowski
_4_   L-C   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-C   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-C   437   Carolyn Cadd   Vadim Gazda   Living Dance Ballroom
*Q_   G-C   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   G-C   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
*Q_   G-C   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
*Q_   G-C   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
*S_   G-C   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [05:05PM] World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
Ballroom A
Semi-final
_3_   L-B   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*S_   L-B   231   Jennifer Mielecki   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_2_   L-B   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
*S_   L-B   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-B   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_1_   L-B   330   Claira Patla   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_4_   L-B   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-B   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_6_   L-B   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon
*S_   G-B   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*S_   G-B   668   Andy Wong   Iwona Rybczynska   Interclub Academy of Dance
_5_   G-B   816   Victor Macias   Marta Ejsmont   NP Dance

Ballroom B
MIB Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_5_   G-B   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_1_   G-B   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_7_   G-B   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-B   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [05:11PM] Semi-final Round Bronze Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Ballroom A
_4_   L-C   116   Audrey Schwarzbein   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_1_   L-C   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-C   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-C   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-C   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-C   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
_5_   L-C   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-C   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   G-C   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Ballroom B
Bronze Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_   L-B   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   L-B   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_4_   L-B   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_3_   L-B   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom

MIB Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_2_   G-A   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_3_   G-A   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_X_   G-A   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-A   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [05:18PM] Semi-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [05:24PM] Semi-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 [05:30PM] World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
Ballroom A
_1_   L-M2   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-M2   231   Carole Gould   Aleko Khutsidze   Blacklick, OH
_6_   L-M2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-M2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-M2   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_X_   L-M2   420   Margo Maxwell   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
_4_   G-M2   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

Ballroom B
World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_6_   L-A   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_3_   L-A   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   L-A   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A   481   Stephayne Gascon   Daniel Lee Tran
_7_   G-A   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_4_   G-A   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 [05:36PM] Bronze Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Ballroom A
_2_   L-M   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-M   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-M   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-M   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-M   277   Judie Goodman   Arthur McDuffey   Troy Dance Studio
_7_   L-M   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   G-M   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub

Ballroom B
Bronze Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-A   238   Morgan Adams   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_4_   L-A   354   Erica Wang   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_X_   G-A   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_2_   G-A   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

MIB Newcomer Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_   G-NC   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-NC   728   Scott Easton   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_3_   G-NC   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [05:44PM] Final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [05:50PM] Final Round Bronze Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [05:57PM] Final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [06:03PM] Final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

[06:09PM] Awards
PRINTED


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [06:20PM] Closed Pre-Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_X_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [06:22PM] Closed Pre-Silver Rumba
Ballroom A
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_1_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_3_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_6_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [06:23PM] Closed Pre-Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_3_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_5_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_2_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_6_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
_7_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [06:24PM] Closed Pre-Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_3_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_6_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [06:26PM] Closed Pre-Silver Mambo
Ballroom A
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_2_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 [06:27PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Pre-Silver
_2_   G-B1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

Ballroom B Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_1_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 [06:29PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   G-B1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

Ballroom B Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_5_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_1_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 [06:30PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   G-B1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

Ballroom B Closed Pre-Silver
_5_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_4_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_1_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 [06:31PM] Closed Pre-Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_2_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-B1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
_4_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_5_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_1_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 [06:33PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Claire Kuehnl   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   G-B1   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_4_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

Ballroom B Closed Pre-Silver
_3_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_4_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_2_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [06:34PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [06:36PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Silver Rumba
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [06:37PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [06:38PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Silver Bolero
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [06:40PM] Final Round Closed Pre-Silver Mambo
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 [06:41PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   G-C1   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 [06:42PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   G-C1   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 [06:44PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   G-C1   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 [06:45PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   G-C1   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 [06:47PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_5_   G-C1   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B2   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 [06:48PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Closed Intermediate Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_7_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_4_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 [06:49PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Closed Intermediate Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_1_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_2_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_4_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_7_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_3_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 [06:51PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Closed Intermediate Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_5_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_7_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_4_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 [06:52PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Closed Intermediate Silver
_4_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_3_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_5_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_7_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_3_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 [06:54PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_4_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Closed Intermediate Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_5_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_7_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_3_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 [06:55PM] Closed Pre-Silver Samba
Ballroom B
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 [06:56PM] Closed Pre-Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom B
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 [06:58PM] Closed Pre-Silver Merengue
Ballroom B
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 [06:59PM] Closed Pre-Silver Hustle
Ballroom B
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 [07:00PM] Closed Pre-Silver Samba
Ballroom B
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_2_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_1_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 [07:02PM] Closed Pre-Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom B
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 [07:03PM] Closed Pre-Silver Merengue
Ballroom B
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 [07:05PM] Closed Pre-Silver Hustle
Ballroom B
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-C1   410   Karen David   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 [07:06PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Samba
Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 [07:07PM] Closed Intermediate Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 [07:09PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Hustle
Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 [07:10PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Merengue
Ballroom B
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [07:11PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*S_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*S_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
_6_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_3_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [07:13PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Rumba
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_7_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*Q_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*Q_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*Q_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_4_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*Q_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [07:14PM] Closed Intermediate Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*S_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_3_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*S_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_7_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
_8_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_5_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [07:16PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*Q_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_7_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*Q_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*Q_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_5_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
_6_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_3_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*Q_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [07:17PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Mambo
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_7_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_3_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*S_   L-B2   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_6_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_4_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [07:18PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
Closed Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_3_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_2_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [07:20PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
Closed Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_5_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_4_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_6_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_1_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [07:21PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
Closed Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_3_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_6_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_2_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [07:23PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
Closed Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_3_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_4_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_7_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_2_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [07:24PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
Closed Silver
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_4_   L-C1   148   Margi Lockwood   Ernesto Olivas   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_2_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_8_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_7_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_3_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [07:25PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [07:27PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Silver Rumba
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [07:28PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [07:29PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Silver Bolero
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [07:31PM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Silver Mambo
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [07:32PM] Final Round Cha Cha
Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [07:34PM] Final Round Rumba
Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [07:35PM] Final Round East Coast Swing
Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [07:36PM] Final Round Bolero
Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [07:38PM] Final Round Mambo
Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Silver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 [07:39PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Samba
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 [07:41PM] Closed Intermediate Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 [07:42PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Merengue
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 [07:43PM] Closed Intermediate Silver Hustle
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 [07:45PM] Samba
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Closed Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 [07:46PM] West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Closed Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 [07:47PM] Merengue
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Closed Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 [07:49PM] Hustle
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Closed Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

PRINTED
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 [07:50PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_5_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_5_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 [07:52PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_5_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Silver
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 [07:53PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Silver
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 [07:54PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_5_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 [07:56PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_5_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Silver
_2_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_6_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_4_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 [07:57PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_3_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_4_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_2_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_1_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 [07:59PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_3_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_4_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_2_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_1_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 [08:00PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_2_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_3_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_1_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 [08:01PM] Open Intermediate Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_2_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_2_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_4_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_1_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 [08:03PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Bronze
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_2_   L-C1   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-B1   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_2_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_1_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 [08:04PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_1_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_2_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_6_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_7_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_3_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 [08:05PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_7_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_5_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_3_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 [08:07PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_6_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_7_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_3_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 [08:08PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 [08:10PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Closed Silver
_3_   G-C1   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_2_   G-C1   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_1_   G-C1   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Irina Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

Ballroom B Open Intermediate Silver
_7_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_2_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_5_   L-A2   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 [08:11PM] Closed Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_6_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A1   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_2_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_7_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_8_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
_6_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
*S_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [08:12PM] Closed Silver Rumba
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_6_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_3_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A1   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_5_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_7_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_6_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
_8_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
*S_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 [08:14PM] Closed Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_6_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_3_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A1   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_5_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*S_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_6_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_3_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
*S_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_7_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [08:15PM] Closed Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_5_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_6_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A1   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_3_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A1   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_5_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*S_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
*S_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_4_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
_3_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_7_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [08:17PM] Closed Silver Mambo
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-A1   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-A1   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_1_   L-A1   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
_8_   L-B2   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_4_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B2   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_7_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   147   Mary Lou Elson   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_5_   L-B2   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-B2   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B2   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-B2   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
*S_   L-B2   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
*S_   L-B2   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-B2   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [08:18PM] Closed Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_2_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
_6_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_5_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [08:19PM] Closed Silver Rumba
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_2_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
_7_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_4_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [08:21PM] Closed Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_7_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_2_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
*S_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [08:22PM] Closed Silver Bolero
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_5_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [08:23PM] Closed Silver Mambo
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_6_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_X_   L-B1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
_1_   L-B1   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-B1   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-B1   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
_2_   G-B1   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_2_   G-B2   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 [08:25PM] Final Round Closed Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [08:26PM] Final Round Closed Silver Rumba
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 [08:28PM] Final Round Closed Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [08:29PM] Final Round Closed Silver Bolero
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [08:30PM] Final Round Closed Silver Mambo
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [08:32PM] Final Round Closed Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [08:33PM] Final Round Closed Silver Rumba
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [08:34PM] Final Round Closed Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [08:36PM] Final Round Closed Silver Bolero
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [08:37PM] Final Round Closed Silver Mambo
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 [08:39PM] Closed Silver Samba
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 [08:40PM] Closed Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 [08:41PM] Closed Silver Merengue
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 [08:43PM] Closed Silver Hustle
Ballroom A
_1_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 [08:44PM] Closed Silver Samba
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 [08:46PM] Closed Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 [08:47PM] Closed Silver Merengue
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 [08:48PM] Closed Silver Hustle
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio

_1_   L-YA   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 [08:50PM] Closed Silver Samba
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Closed Pre-Silver Samba
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 [08:51PM] Closed Silver West Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Closed Pre-Silver West Coast Swing
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 [08:52PM] Closed Silver Merengue
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Closed Pre-Silver Merengue
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 [08:54PM] Closed Silver Hustle
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
Closed Pre-Silver Hustle
_1_   L-PT2   354   Nadia Garbe   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 [08:55PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_5_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B Closed Silver
_4_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_5_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 [08:57PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B Closed Silver
_4_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_5_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 [08:58PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_1_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_4_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B Closed Silver
_4_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_5_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 [08:59PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Closed Silver
_4_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_6_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev

Ballroom B
Open Silver
_2_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_5_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 [09:01PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Closed Pre-Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Lara Robinson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_6_   L-B2   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_2_   L-B2   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-B2   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_5_   L-B2   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon

Ballroom B Closed Silver
_4_   L-A2   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-A2   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_1_   L-A2   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_6_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_5_   L-A2   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 [09:02PM] Cha Cha
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

Ballroom B Open Silver
_3_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_2_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 [09:04PM] Rumba
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

Ballroom B Open Silver
_3_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_2_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 [09:05PM] East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

Ballroom B Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 [09:06PM] Bolero
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

Ballroom B Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 [09:08PM] Mambo
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Silver
_2_   G-B1   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B1   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

Ballroom B Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-B1   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-B1   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-B1   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-B1   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 [09:09PM] Open Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_1_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 [09:10PM] Open Silver Rumba
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_2_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 [09:12PM] Open Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_2_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 [09:13PM] Open Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_4_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_2_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 [09:15PM] Open Silver Mambo
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-A1   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A1   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C1   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_2_   L-C1   118   Diane Coyne   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_4_   L-C1   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_3_   L-C1   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center

_1_   G-C1   561   Michael McCarthy   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
_2_   G-C1   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 [09:16PM] Open Silver Cha Cha
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI

_X_   L-JR2   260   Rayah Ige   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 [09:17PM] Open Silver Rumba
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A2   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_2_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc

Ballroom B
_2_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI

_X_   L-JR2   260   Rayah Ige   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 [09:19PM] Open Silver East Coast Swing
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   L-A2   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc

Ballroom B
_2_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI

_X_   L-JR2   260   Rayah Ige   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 [09:20PM] Open Silver Bolero
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc

Ballroom B
_1_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI

_X_   L-JR2   260   Rayah Ige   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 [09:22PM] Open Silver Mambo
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_3_   L-A2   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_5_   L-A2   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-A2   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc

Ballroom B
_2_   L-C2   121   Eileen Carman   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C2   400   Happy Jones   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev

_2_   G-B2   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-B2   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI

_X_   L-JR2   260   Rayah Ige   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_1_   L-JR2   354   Belle Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

PRINTED


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [09:23PM] Semi-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
*S_   L-M1   116   Jill Ayres   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_4_   L-M1   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-M1   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
_1_   L-M1   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_3_   L-M1   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_6_   L-M1   278   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
*S_   L-M1   286   Mara Morner-Ritt   Alex Demkin
*S_   L-M1   288   Sarah Gabinet   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_2_   L-M1   333   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_7_   L-M1   340   Susan Parks   Shem Modrzynski   Fred Astaire Mequon
*S_   L-M1   344   Sheryl Pomerance   Louis Johnson   The Dance Floor
*S_   L-M1   363   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   St. Augustine, FL
_5_   L-M1   364   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Fulvi
*S_   L-M1   400   Mary Cederberg   Decho Kraev   NRG Ballroom-Kraev
*S_   G-M1   679   Chuck Buschert   Kristin Dobson-Kondov   Designed to Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [09:29PM] Semi-final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_6_   L-C   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
*S_   L-C   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_1_   L-C   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_X_   L-C   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
_2_   L-C   288   Anna Carrion   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-C   321   Kris Hizer   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-C   350   Sandy Kirby   Andrew Escolme   Supershag-MA
*S_   L-C   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   L-C   419   Tiffany Kidwell   Stefano Placidi   Elite Ballroom Academy-Placidi
_4_   L-C   420   Lita Belinfante   Melbin De La Cruz   Dance with Melbin
_3_   G-C   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie
*S_   G-C   709   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire West Side-Jolanta

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 [09:35PM] World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_5_   L-B   236   Sarah Merz   Heather Wudstrack   Legato
_3_   L-B   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_2_   L-B   288   Sherri Whitcomb   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_1_   L-B   330   Amber Haider   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_7_   L-B   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_6_   L-B   398   Kim Fisher   Vitality Kozhev   VK Ballroom-Kozhev
_4_   L-B   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

MIB Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   G-A   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 [09:42PM] World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_1_   L-M2   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_6_   L-M2   171   Sharon Gentling   Gary Dahl   Dahl Dance Center
_2_   L-M2   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_7_   L-M2   410   Joan Clark   Gordon Kwan   Westlake, OH
_4_   L-M2   478   Marty Barr   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker
_5_   G-M2   667   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life of Fl-Jensen
_3_   G-M2   732   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 [09:48PM] MIB Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_   G-B   550   Floyd Friedli   Katt Baumgartner   Fred Astarie Virginia Beach
_1_   G-B   666   Bill Schmitz   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B   730   Scott Thomas   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_5_   L-A   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-A   250   Lillian Welch   Benjamin Welch   North Shore Ballroom-Welch
_1_   L-A   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-A   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A   478   Riley Balzer   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [09:55PM] Final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [10:01PM] Final Round World Pro/Am DSS Cld Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [10:07PM] Semi-final Round Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_4_   L-M   101   Annette Burden   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_3_   L-M   118   Joanne Johnson   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-M   120   Cindi Parker   Keith Denlinger   Danceville, U.S.A.
*S_   L-M   138   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-M   147   Margi Lockwood   Vasilii Platonov   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_6_   L-M   149   Mary Lou Elson   Brandon Romero   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI
_1_   L-M   183   Mary Beth Cecil   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_2_   L-M   192   Roseann Wherry   Petr Polak   Corona, CA
_5_   L-M   310   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
*S_   G-M   511   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
*S_   G-M   562   Michael Ziecik   Yuliya Sinevych   MI
*S_   G-M   810   Dr. Mark Elson   Alexis Beetz   Fred Astaire Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [10:15PM] Semi-final Round Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_5_   L-C   118   Alicia Acciaedi   Ivan Kudashev   The Ballroom Dance House
_X_   L-C   121   Heidi Lewis   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C   160   Natalia Zavodchikov   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-C   165   Renee Moore   Ivan Markelov   Arthur Murray Orange City
_3_   L-C   169   Susan LeCoq   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-C   224   Martina Di Pasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-C   279   Sarah Sim   Erwin Rybczynski   Interclub Academy of Dance
*S_   L-C   290   Susana Sarangaya   Pavel Kuzmin   Fort Lee, NJ
_6_   L-C   417   Jana Stuart   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado
*S_   G-C   510   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   G-C   549   Dr. Chris Wilson   Anna Krasnoshapka   Fred Astaire Pleasant Prairie

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 [10:22PM] Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_3_   L-A   121   Shannon Kazee   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-A   224   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A   321   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-A   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 [10:30PM] Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_   L-B   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_5_   L-B   284   Kim Fisher   Orion Gullett   Arthur Murray Dayton
_1_   L-B   325   Shveta Singh   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-B   335   Jill Windy   Jacob Wilson   Elkhart, IN
_4_   L-B   412   Qin He   Gherman Mustuc   Arthur Murray Fifth Ave-Mustuc
_3_   L-B   417   Yvonne Spurlock   Rafael Labrado   Walters Dance Center-Labrado

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [10:37PM] Final Round Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [10:45PM] Final Round Silver Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)

[10:52PM] Awards


Ohio Star Ball - Wednesday Matinee Session (2) - Regency Ballroom


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [07:00AM] Closed Pre-Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_6_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_5_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_X_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*S_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_1_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_7_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_2_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_4_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [07:01AM] Closed Pre-Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
*S_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_4_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_X_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*S_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [07:03AM] Closed Pre-Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_5_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_4_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_X_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*S_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [07:04AM] Closed Pre-Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_7_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_4_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_6_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*S_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
_3_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_5_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_1_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS

_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [07:06AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_5_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_6_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_7_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C2   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_3_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [07:07AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_7_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
_5_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_8_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_X_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_2_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-C2   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [07:09AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_7_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
_6_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-A2   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-C2   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-C2   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [07:10AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_5_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B1   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_7_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_4_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
_6_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*S_   L-B1   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_1_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   G-A2   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS

_1_   L-C2   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_X_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [07:12AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [07:13AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [07:15AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [07:16AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [07:18AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [07:19AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [07:21AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [07:22AM] Final Round Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 [07:24AM] Closed Pre-Bronze Argentine Tango
Ballroom A
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [07:25AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_8_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_5_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_6_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio
_2_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Cora Dent   Ohio

_1_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [07:27AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
*S_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
*S_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_4_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Cora Dent   Ohio

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [07:28AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
*Q_   L-B2   136   Bethani Wood   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_5_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
*S_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_2_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio
_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Cora Dent   Ohio

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [07:30AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze Semi-final Round
_4_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_5_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_7_   L-B2   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_X_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio

_1_   AC-YA   720   Maya Sharipova   Cora Dent   Ohio

_1_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 [07:31AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_4_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub

_2_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-A1   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura
_3_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_4_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_2_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_8_   L-C1   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 [07:33AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_4_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub

_2_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-A1   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura
_3_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_2_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_8_   L-C1   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
_6_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 [07:34AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_4_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub

_3_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-A1   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura
_2_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_3_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_1_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_4_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_8_   L-C1   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
_2_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 [07:36AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_3_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub

_2_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-A1   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura

_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance

Ballroom B
Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_X_   L-C1   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_5_   L-C1   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
_2_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [07:37AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [07:39AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [07:40AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [07:42AM] Final Round Closed Pre-Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [07:43AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
_7_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_4_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_5_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*Q_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*Q_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*S_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_4_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_5_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_7_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [07:46AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*Q_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_8_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_7_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_5_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*Q_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_5_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_6_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [07:49AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*S_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_3_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*Q_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_4_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_7_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_4_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_5_   G-B1   809   Joshua Jaime   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [07:52AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_6_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*Q_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_5_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_5_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_6_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_4_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-B1   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_2_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 [07:55AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Argentine Tango
Ballroom A
_X_   L-B1   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_2_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

Ballroom B
_1_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [07:57AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*S_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*Q_   L-B2   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance
*Q_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_5_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [07:58AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*Q_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*Q_   L-B2   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance
*Q_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_6_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [08:00AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*Q_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
*Q_   L-B2   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*Q_   L-B2   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance
*Q_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [08:01AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_8_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_7_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*S_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   288   Cynthia Brown   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B2   472   Jane Koester   Terry Cavanaugh   Elegance In Dance
*Q_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-PT2   232   Marion Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [08:03AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [08:04AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [08:06AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [08:07AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [08:09AM] Semi-final Round Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [08:10AM] Semi-final Round Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [08:12AM] Semi-final Round Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [08:13AM] Semi-final Round Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [08:15AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [08:16AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [08:18AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [08:19AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [08:21AM] Final Round Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [08:22AM] Final Round Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [08:24AM] Final Round Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [08:25AM] Final Round Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 [08:27AM] Argentine Tango
Ballroom A Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_   L-B2   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub

Ballroom B Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

PRINTED
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [08:28AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_5_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*Q_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_3_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_4_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*Q_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
*S_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_2_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
*S_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_6_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_5_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-A2   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [08:30AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_6_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*Q_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_2_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_4_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_7_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*Q_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_5_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_3_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
*Q_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*Q_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_6_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_5_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_3_   G-A2   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [08:31AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*Q_   L-A2   240   Victoria Surdalesea   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_2_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_5_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*Q_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_6_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_3_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_4_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*Q_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_6_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_5_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_4_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-A2   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura

_1_   AC-A1   774   Ty Walker   Kayla Satava   Ohio

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [08:33AM] Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_7_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   232   Diana Reeves   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
*S_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_5_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
*Q_   L-A2   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_6_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_2_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_3_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
*S_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*Q_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*S_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

Ballroom B
_5_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_4_   G-A2   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-A2   712   Brock Ater   Maura Garuccio   Team Maura

_1_   AC-B2   629   David Panhorst   Dorothy Panhorst   New Jersey

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 [08:34AM] Waltz
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_6_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_3_   L-A1   144   Brianna Thorpe   Kyle Spinder   Spinder Dance
_5_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

_1_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-B1*   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_5_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_4_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_3_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   465   Barb Smith   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_[75.6]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 [08:36AM] Tango
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_6_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_2_   L-A1   144   Brianna Thorpe   Kyle Spinder   Spinder Dance
_5_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_1_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_3_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_4_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

_1_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_5_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_4_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Barb Smith   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_[75.6]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 [08:37AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_5_   L-A1   136   Camille Smith   Tsali Helton   Arthur Murray Columbus
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

_1_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.8]   L-B1*   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_5_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_4_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_3_   G-A1   727   Michael Colucci   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Barb Smith   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 [08:39AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_2_   L-A1   245   Gabrielle Pierre   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

_1_   L-PT2   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_X_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-B1*   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_X_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_4_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Barb Smith   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-B2*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [08:40AM] Semi-final Round Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [08:42AM] Semi-final Round Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [08:43AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [08:45AM] Semi-final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 [08:46AM] Waltz
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_3_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_2_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-C1*   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 [08:48AM] Tango
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.0]   L-C1*   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising

_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [08:49AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A
Closed Intermediate Bronze
Semi-final
_5_   L-C1   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_3_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_8_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_6_   L-C1   246   Ann Riley   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_2_   L-C1   349   Miriem Chen   Krystian Grabowski   Ballroom Dance Studio-Grabowski
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.8]   L-C1*   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_3_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   773   Tyler Satava   Charlize George   Ohio
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 [08:51AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_3_   L-C1   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   319   Lola Biuckians   Steven Mesh   Spotlight Dance Center
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
Proficiency Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-C1*   458   Linda Kemp   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

Ballroom B
Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_X_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [08:52AM] Final Round Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [08:54AM] Final Round Tango
Ballroom A Closed Intermediate Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [08:55AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [08:57AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [08:58AM] Final Round Closed Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [09:00AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   131   Miranda Fay   Antonio Conde   River Oaks School of Dancing
_4_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_2_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_5_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*S_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [09:01AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   131   Miranda Fay   Antonio Conde   River Oaks School of Dancing
_4_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_2_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_6_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*S_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [09:03AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A1   131   Miranda Fay   Antonio Conde   River Oaks School of Dancing
_4_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_3_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_3_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_7_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*S_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [09:04AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A1   131   Miranda Fay   Antonio Conde   River Oaks School of Dancing
_4_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_2_   L-A1   401   Kayla Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_   G-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

Ballroom B Semi-final Round
Semi-final Round
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
_3_   L-B2   121   Joan Baggs   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
*S_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
*S_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_1_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*S_   L-B2   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 [09:06AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_5_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_6_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_4_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_3_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
_7_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

Ballroom B
_1_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_7_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 [09:07AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

Ballroom B
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_5_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_4_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_7_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 [09:09AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A
_2_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_3_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_5_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Closed Intermediate Bronze
_2_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_1_   L-JR1   401   Gabriella Satava   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio

Ballroom B
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
_7_   L-B1   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 [09:10AM] Open Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A
_3_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_2_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
_4_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_5_   L-A2   381   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova Ballroom
_6_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans

Closed Intermediate Bronze
_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B
_2_   L-B1   121   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_4_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_5_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [09:12AM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Waltz
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [09:13AM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Tango
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [09:15AM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom B

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [09:16AM] Final Round Open Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom B


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [09:18AM] Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_2_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_5_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_4_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_6_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   652   Tom Eade   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [09:19AM] Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_4_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_5_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_2_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   652   Tom Eade   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_2_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [09:21AM] Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_6_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*S_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_3_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_8_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_4_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_7_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B1   389   Patricia Martin   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*Q_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   652   Tom Eade   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_5_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_6_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_3_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B1   725   Chris Burkhardt   Emily Mertens   Columbus, OH

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [09:22AM] Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-B1   138   Sharon Gould   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_8_   L-B1   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington
*Q_   L-B1   160   Paula Weiss   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-B1   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_4_   L-B1   183   Mary Lindsay   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-B1   246   Carmen Bay   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_6_   L-B1   261   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
*Q_   L-B1   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
_3_   L-B1   288   Tina DiMengo   Toshko Kondov   Designed to Dance
*Q_   L-B1   297   Andrea Staples   Michael Scott   Strictly Ballroom Dance-Scott
_2_   L-B1   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-B1   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-B1   353   Williette Robertson   Rostislav Toporski   Dance Edge-Goltiao
*S_   L-B1   364   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital Ballroom
*S_   L-B1   374   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport-Woods
_1_   L-B1   375   Kimberly Pace-Arquilla   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
_7_   L-B1   380   Mary Chang   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*S_   L-B1   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B1   405   Carol Pelky   Jordin Fies   Regal Dance Clubs
*S_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B1   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_3_   G-B1   664   John Baker   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_4_   G-B1   692   Jimmy Chafton   Bryanna Najera   BDS
_1_   G-B1   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-JR1   354   Leah Elliott   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-PT2   721   Raistlin Sharipov   Reese Young   Ohio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 [09:24AM] Closed Bronze Argentine Tango
Ballroom A
_1_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-B1   326   Sue Petrak   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B1   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [09:25AM] Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_4_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_3_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_5_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   380   Regina Zaskey   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_4_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_2_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [09:27AM] Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_2_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_5_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_4_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
_6_   L-B2   380   Regina Zaskey   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_3_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_3_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_5_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [09:28AM] Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_4_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_3_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B2   126   Peggy McCurley   Brad Montagnese   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
*S_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
*Q_   L-B2   293   Margaret Ricciardi   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_X_   L-B2   325   Mimi Caveney   Egor Likhachov   My Dance Hub
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
_5_   L-B2   380   Regina Zaskey   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*Q_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*Q_   L-B2   465   Karen Rudolph   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_1_   L-JR2   354   Ava Swanson   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [09:30AM] Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
_6_   L-B2   101   Mieko Ide   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_3_   L-B2   116   Jeannine Smith   Auris Petrulevicius   Century Dancesport-Auris
*Q_   L-B2   137   Peggy McCurley   Steven McGrath   Dance Excellence Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   139   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   160   Darlene Jeffries   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   164   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*Q_   L-B2   172   Mary Ko   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_4_   L-B2   174   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   186   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancesport
_5_   L-B2   213   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
_X_   L-B2   230   Nancy Jackson   Allen Desterhaft   Desterhaft Dance Chicago
*Q_   L-B2   242   Dorothy Panhorst   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   245   Lisa Hasty   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-B2   285   Tracey Firlus   Jared Pruitt   Rock Steady Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   299   Heidi Silver   Ben Ermis   Ermis Elite Danceworks
_1_   L-B2   326   Lisa Bauer   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-B2   377   Elizabeth Lambert   Moses Ramos   Imperial Ballroom-AZ
*S_   L-B2   380   Regina Zaskey   Gunnar Sverrisson   Ballroom Fever-Sverrisson
*S_   L-B2   401   Vicki Chryssos   Jerry Satava   Prestige Ballroom Dance Studio
*Q_   L-B2   404   Debbie Hill   John Winter III   Regal Dance Clubs
_2_   L-B2   422   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Sea Cliff, NY
*S_   L-B2   478   Lynette Pope   Brian Baker   Topline Ballroom-Baker

Ballroom B
_2_   G-B2   519   Jeff Johnson   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-B2   526   Beau Bowen   Tiana Ramirez   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   G-B2   629   David Panhorst   Filipa Gaio   Secret Ballroom
_7_   G-B2   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   702   Domenico Boccanfuso   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska
_4_   G-B2   710   Russ Petrak   Brittany Bleggi   My Dance Hub
_6_   G-B2   745   Glenn Miller   Tjasa Novak   Imperial Ballroom-AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [09:31AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [09:33AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [09:34AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [09:36AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [09:37AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [09:39AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [09:40AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [09:42AM] Semi-final Round Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [09:43AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [09:45AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [09:46AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [09:48AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [09:49AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Waltz
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [09:51AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Tango
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [09:52AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Foxtrot
Ballroom A

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [09:54AM] Final Round Closed Bronze Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A

PRINTED
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [09:55AM] Waltz
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Closed Bronze
_4_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_1_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_2_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_3_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_2_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_5_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_2_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*Q_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*S_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_7_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_4_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_1_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*Q_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*Q_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [09:57AM] Tango
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner
Closed Bronze
_4_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_3_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_3_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_7_   L-A2   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*S_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_4_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*S_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_1_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_5_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*Q_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*Q_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [09:58AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
Closed Bronze
_4_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_3_   G-A2   701   Jozsef Bedocs   Izabela Orlowska   Patriot Ballroom-Orlowska

_2_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_1_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*S_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
*S_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_7_   L-A2   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*S_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_5_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*Q_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
_6_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*S_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_2_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_4_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*Q_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*Q_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [10:00AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
Closed Bronze
_3_   G-A2   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_2_   G-A2   591   Al Ilges   Madalina Varlam Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
_1_   G-A2   651   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_1_   L-PT1   232   Lilly Seinfeld   Jean Michel Erole   Ballroom & Beyond
_2_   L-PT1   354   Lilia Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

Ballroom B Closed Bronze Quarter-final Round
Quarter-final Round
*Q_   L-A2   160   Vasiliki Moragianni   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_1_   L-A2   172   Katherine Drake   Przemek Fokt   Emerald City Ballroom-Fokt
_4_   L-A2   175   Jean Cannu   Joseph Lettig   Colorado Dancesport-Lettig
*S_   L-A2   179   Gretchen Beckwith   Oleg Skrypnyk   Carolina Ballroom
_5_   L-A2   184   Mary Lindsay   Vadym Terentiev   Fred Astaire Durham-Karchanov
*Q_   L-A2   238   Kelly Rogers   Jani Bogre   Jani Dance
*S_   L-A2   241   Shelley Hochman   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom
_X_   L-A2   260   Natalie Armstrong   Maksym Lototskyy   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_6_   L-A2   262   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vlad Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_7_   L-A2   263   Jill Worth   Mayo Alanen   Mayo Alanen Dance
*Q_   L-A2   265   Natalie Ames   Steve Brockman   Just Dancing
*S_   L-A2   293   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_X_   L-A2   300   Corinne Rao   Peter Minkov   North Shore Dance Society-Minkov
*S_   L-A2   326   Elizabeth Stolarczuk   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
*Q_   L-A2   330   Heidi Schweickert   Mark Baker   Oregon Dancesport
*Q_   L-A2   342   Colleen Herskovits   James Williard   Dance Excellence Ballroom
*Q_   L-A2   353   Katy Tombaugh   Rostislav Toporski   3 Rings Movement
_2_   L-A2   359   Heidi Braniff   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-GA
_3_   L-A2   375   Dodona Roboci   Sergey Vasilyev   Let's Dance with Me-Vasilyev
*S_   L-A2   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
*Q_   L-A2   458   Katya Yankelevich   Brandon Barker   BCdance Passion
*Q_   L-A2   484   Amy Leis   Tommy Radon   Storm Ballroom-Radon

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 [10:01AM] Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_4_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_2_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   362   Shelley Claar   Greg Kasprzak   Dance-Fit
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Bronze
_1_[93.4]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-A1*   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 [10:03AM] Tango
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_4_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   362   Shelley Claar   Greg Kasprzak   Dance-Fit
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_2_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Bronze
_1_[92.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-A1*   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 [10:04AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   242   Donna Cook   Marcio Pereira   Secret Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   362   Shelley Claar   Greg Kasprzak   Dance-Fit
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_3_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Bronze
_1_[92.6]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_3_   G-C1   665   Sam Merullo   Corinne Smith   Ballroom Avenue LLC
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_2_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_1_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee

Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-A1*   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 [10:06AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A Closed Bronze
_2_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   246   Ada Loving   Todd Munson   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   254   Katherine Kettlewell   Robert McNamara   Professional Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   362   Shelley Claar   Greg Kasprzak   Dance-Fit
_1_   L-C1   418   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom-Sergey
_4_   L-C1   465   Jan Murley   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee
Proficiency Closed Bronze
_1_[92.2]   L-B1*   321   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_1_   G-C1   518   Stan Bloomenthal   Stephanie Betts   Betts you can Dance
_2_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_1_   AC-B1   527   Ivan Gould   Sharon Gould   Florida
_X_   AC-B1   652   Tom Eade   Ginger Eade   Tennessee
'
Proficiency Closed Pre-Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-A1*   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 [10:07AM] Closed Bronze Peabody
Ballroom B
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 [10:09AM] Closed Bronze Argentine Tango
Ballroom B
_1_   G-C1   698   Don Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_X_   L-YA   240   Simone Mullins   Alyenendrov Tsorokean   Phoenix Rising
_1_   L-YA   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [10:10AM] Semi-final Round Waltz
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [10:12AM] Semi-final Round Tango
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [10:13AM] Semi-final Round Foxtrot
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [10:15AM] Semi-final Round Viennese Waltz
Ballroom B Closed Bronze

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 [10:16AM] Waltz
Ballroom A
Closed Bronze
_1_   L-A1   101   Catherine Anderson   Tony Scheppler   Team Tony
_5_   L-A1   131   Miranda Fay   Antonio Conde   River Oaks School of Dancing
_4_   L-A1   144   Brianna Thorpe   Kyle Spinder   Spinder Dance
_7_   L-A1   226   Hope Wamble   Jonathan Wolfgram   Just Dancing
_6_   L-A1   245   Alyssa Utz   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_2_   L-A1   326   Francesca Mattozzi   Stefan Ciubotaru   My Dance Hub
_3_   L-A1   354   Maya Sharipova   Jeffrey Goltiao   Dance Edge-Goltiao
_7_   L-A1   432   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry in Motion-Evans
Proficiency Closed Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-B1*   146   Mary Beth Simms   Dmitriy Volodko   World of Dance Bloomington

Ballroom B
Closed Bronze
_4_   G-A1   520   Browning McCollum   Rachel Miller   NDC of Brentwood
_3_   G-A1   641   Elijah Davidson   Ricci-Lee Hotz   TM Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   G-A1   653   Ben Foley   Shalene Archer   The Ballroom of Nashville-Archer
_1_   G-A1   742   Greg Kichler   Kimberly Turner   Memorial Dancesport-Turner

_1_   L-C2   121   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor-Tilford
_X_   L-C2   362   Shelley Claar   Greg Kasprzak   Dance-Fit
_2_   L-C2   389   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   160   Carol Kacey   Dmitry Demidov   Demidov Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   465   Barb Smith   Brian McNamee   Cincinnati Ballroom Co-McNamee

________________________________________________________