Capital Dancesport Championships 

Done

Capital Dancesport Championships - Session 1- Wednesday Daytime


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.2]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 American Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 American Bolero
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[92.6]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 American Mambo
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[92.2]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
Bronze 1
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 American Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 American Bolero
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 American Mambo
Pre-bronze
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 American Cha Cha
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.8]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 American Rumba
Bronze 1
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.8]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 American Swing
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 American Bolero
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 American Mambo
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 American Cha Cha
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.0]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 American Rumba
Pre-bronze
_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.0]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 American Swing
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_2_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.2]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 American Bolero
Pre-bronze
_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.4]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 American Mambo
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 American Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 American Bolero
Bronze 1
_4_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 American Mambo
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_3_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 American Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 American Bolero
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_1_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 American Mambo
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 American Merengue
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 American Samba
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 W. C. Swing
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 Disco Hustle
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 Bachata
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 Argentine Tango
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[92.6]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 Salsa
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 Salsa
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 American Merengue
Bronze 1
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 American Samba
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[90.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 W. C. Swing
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[92.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 Disco Hustle
Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[91.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 Salsa
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 Bachata
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 Argentine Tango
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[92.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 Proficiency Pre-bronze Nite Club 2
_1_[93.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 American Cha Cha
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_7_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_5_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 American Rumba
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_6_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_5_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 American Swing
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_6_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_5_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 American Bolero
Bronze 2
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_1_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 Bronze 2 American Mambo
_3_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_5_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 American Cha Cha
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.4]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 American Rumba
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[95.0]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 American Swing
Bronze 2
_2_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.8]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 American Bolero
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[95.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 American Mambo
Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 American Cha Cha
Bronze 2
_3_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 American Rumba
Bronze 2
_3_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 American Swing
Bronze 2
_3_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 American Bolero
Bronze 2
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 American Mambo
Bronze 2
_3_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 American Cha Cha
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 American Rumba
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 American Swing
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 2
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 American Bolero
Bronze 2
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 American Mambo
Bronze 2
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 1
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 American Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 American Bolero
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Open Bronze
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 American Mambo
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Open Bronze
_2_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 American Cha Cha
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_X_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_X_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 American Rumba
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_X_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_X_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 American Swing
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_X_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_X_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_1_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 American Bolero
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_X_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_X_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 Bronze 3 American Mambo
_X_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 American Cha Cha
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 American Rumba
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 American Swing
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 American Bolero
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 American Mambo
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[92.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 American Merengue
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 American Samba
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 W. C. Swing
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 Disco Hustle
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 Salsa
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 American Merengue
Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 W. C. Swing
Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 Disco Hustle
Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 Salsa
Bronze 2
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 Bachata
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 American Samba
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 American Merengue
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 W. C. Swing
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 Disco Hustle
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 Salsa
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Bronze 3
_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 American Samba
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 W. C. Swing
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 Argentine Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 Proficiency Bronze 1 Nite Club 2
_1_[94.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 American Cha Cha
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_1_   L-A3   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 American Rumba
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_1_   L-A3   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 American Swing
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_1_   L-A3   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.6]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.6]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 American Bolero
Open Bronze
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_1_   L-A3   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 American Mambo
Open Bronze
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_1_   L-A3   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 American Cha Cha
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_X_   L-A2   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 American Rumba
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_X_   L-A2   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 American Swing
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_X_   L-A2   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 American Bolero
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_X_   L-A2   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 American Mambo
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_X_   L-A2   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 American Cha Cha
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.4]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 American Rumba
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 American Swing
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A2   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 American Bolero
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.4]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 American Cha Cha
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 American Rumba
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 American Swing
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_X_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 American Bolero
Bronze 3
_X_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Open Bronze
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_3_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 American Mambo
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.8]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 American Merengue
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 American Samba
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 W. C. Swing
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 Disco Hustle
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 Argentine Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 Bachata
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 Disco Hustle
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 Salsa
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 American Merengue
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 W. C. Swing
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 Salsa
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 Argentine Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 Bachata
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Open Bronze
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 American Merengue
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 W. C. Swing
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 Disco Hustle
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 Salsa
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 Argentine Tango
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 Bachata
Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's

_1_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 American Samba
Open Bronze
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 Proficiency Bronze 2 Nite Club 2
_1_[95.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 American Merengue
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 W. C. Swing
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 Disco Hustle
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 Salsa
Bronze 3
_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 Bronze 3 Argentine Tango
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 Bachata
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 American Merengue
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 American Samba
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 W. C. Swing
Open Bronze
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 Disco Hustle
Open Bronze
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 Salsa
Open Bronze
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 Open Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 Open Bronze Bachata
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Cha Cha
_3_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Cha Cha
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Cha Cha
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Rumba
_3_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Rumba
_1_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Rumba
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Rumba
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Rumba
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Swing
_3_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Swing
_1_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Swing
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Swing
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Swing
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
Closed Bronze
_2_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-B   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_4_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-S1   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_1_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-S1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
Gentlemen Closed Bronze
_1_   G-S2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Closed Bronze American Rhythm 2- dance (R/SW)
_1_   AC-B   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 Closed Bronze American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-C   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
_4_   G-C   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_3_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_2_   L-S2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-S2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   L-S3   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_1_   G-A   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 Open Bronze American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-B   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_X_   L-B   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_2_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   G-S1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 Closed Bronze DanceSport Series American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/MA)
_4_   L-C   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   L-C   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-C   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_5_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 Closed Bronze American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_2_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-B   271   Jane Bounce   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_3_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-S1   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-S1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   L-S2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 Closed Bronze American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_4_   L-C   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-C   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-C   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
_5_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_1_   L-S3   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-S3   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_1_   G-A   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3A Silver 1 One more time Solo
_1_[96.5]   G-B1      Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 1
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 American Rumba
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_2_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 1
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 American Swing
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 1
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 American Bolero
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_2_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 1
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 American Mambo
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_2_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 1
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_1_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 American Rumba
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_1_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_3_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_2_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 American Swing
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_1_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 American Bolero
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_1_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 American Mambo
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_1_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 American Cha Cha
Silver 1
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Silver 2
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[94.6]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 American Rumba
Silver 1
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Silver 2
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 American Swing
Silver 1
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Silver 2
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 American Bolero
Silver 1
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 2
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 American Mambo
Silver 1
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Silver 2
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 American Cha Cha
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[94.2]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 American Rumba
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 American Swing
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 American Bolero
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[94.0]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 American Mambo
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[93.6]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[94.8]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 American Cha Cha
Silver 2
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Silver 3
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 American Rumba
Silver 2
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Silver 3
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 American Swing
Silver 2
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Silver 3
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 American Bolero
Silver 2
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Silver 3
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 American Mambo
Silver 2
_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Silver 3
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 Rising Star Newcomer Silver Bachata
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 Newcomer Silver Argentine Tango
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 Rising Star Silver 1 Bachata
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 Newcomer Silver Argentine Tango
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 Silver 1 Bachata
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 Bronze 3 Miss Jones Solo
_1_[95.5]   G-B2      Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Cha Cha
_5_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_7_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Rumba
_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Swing
_5_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Bolero
_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Mambo
_5_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 Final Round Silver 1 American Cha Cha
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_8_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 Final Round Silver 1 American Rumba
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 Final Round Silver 1 American Swing
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_8_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 Final Round Silver 1 American Bolero
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_8_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 Silver 1 American Mambo
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 Final Round Silver 1 American Cha Cha

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 Final Round Silver 1 American Rumba

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 Final Round Silver 1 American Swing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 Final Round Silver 1 American Bolero

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 Final Round Silver 1 American Mambo

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 American Cha Cha
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Silver 2
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 3
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_3_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 American Rumba
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Silver 2
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 3
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_3_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 American Swing
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Silver 2
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 3
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_3_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 American Bolero
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Silver 2
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 3
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_3_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 American Mambo
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Silver 2
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Silver 3
_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_3_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 American Cha Cha
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 American Rumba
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 American Swing
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 American Bolero
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 American Mambo
Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Cha Cha
_3_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_5_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_6_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Rumba
_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_6_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
*S_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Swing
_3_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_6_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_5_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Bolero
_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_7_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
*S_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_6_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Mambo
_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_5_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_6_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 American Cha Cha
Silver 2
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 American Rumba
Silver 2
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 American Swing
Silver 2
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 Silver 2 American Bolero
_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 American Mambo
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 Final Round Silver 2 American Cha Cha

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 Final Round Silver 2 American Rumba

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 Final Round Silver 2 American Swing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 Final Round Silver 2 American Bolero

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 Final Round Silver 2 American Mambo

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 American Cha Cha
Silver 3
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_3_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_5_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 American Rumba
Silver 3
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_3_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_4_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 American Swing
Silver 3
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_5_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_3_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 American Bolero
Silver 3
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_5_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_3_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 American Mambo
Silver 3
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor

_4_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_3_   L-B2   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 American Cha Cha
Silver 3
_2_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_2_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 American Rumba
Silver 3
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 American Swing
Silver 3
_2_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_5_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_4_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 American Bolero
Silver 3
_1_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 American Mambo
Silver 3
_2_   L-A3   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 American Cha Cha
Open Silver
_3_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 American Rumba
Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-B1   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 American Swing
Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-B1   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 American Bolero
Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-B1   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 American Mambo
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-B1   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 American Cha Cha
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_X_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 American Rumba
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_X_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   257   Nooshin Farr   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 American Swing
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 American Bolero
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_3_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 American Mambo
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_4_   L-B2   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_2_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-B2   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 Silver 1 Argentine Tango
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 American Samba
Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 Silver 1 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 Salsa
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 Open Silver Nite Club 2
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 Silver 2 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-B2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 American Merengue
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 W. C. Swing
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 Disco Hustle
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 Argentine Tango
Silver 3
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 Argentine Tango
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 American Samba
Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 Argentine Tango
Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 American Samba
Silver 1
_1_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 Silver 3 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-B2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 American Merengue
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 American Samba
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 W. C. Swing
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 Disco Hustle
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 Salsa
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 Argentine Tango
Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 Open Silver Nite Club 2
_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264A Rising Star Open Bronze Disco Hustle
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264B Rising Star Open Bronze American Merengue
_1_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 Open Night Club 3 dance Championship (HU/SAL/WC)
_1_   L-C   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Cha Cha
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Cha Cha
_2_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_1_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Rumba
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Rumba
_2_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_1_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Rumba
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Swing
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Swing
_2_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_1_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Swing
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Cha Cha
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_3_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Cha Cha
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Cha Cha
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Cha Cha
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Rumba
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_3_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Rumba
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Rumba
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Rumba
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Rumba
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Swing
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_3_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Swing
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Samba
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Swing
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Swing
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_X_   L-S2   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-S2   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_6_   L-S2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-S2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-S2   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_5_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-S2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 Closed Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_   L-B   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   G-B   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_5_   L-S1   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-S1   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-S1   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-S1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_6_   L-S1   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 Final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
Closed Silver
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-C   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   G-C   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Gentlemen Closed Silver
_1_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-S2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 Open Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_1_   L-B   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_2_   L-B   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_3_   L-B   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_2_   L-S1   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-S1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

Closed Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_   L-S3   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 Open Silver American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-C   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-C   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-C   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_4_   L-C   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_5_   G-C   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_3_   L-S2   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-S2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 Closed Silver DanceSport Series American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/MA)
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   L-C   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_4_   G-C   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_5_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_7_   L-S1   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-S1   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-S1   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_6_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-S1   205   Tillie Stacker   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
*S_   L-S1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-S1   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-S1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
_5_   L-S1   268   Terri Lyndall   Sergiy Samchynskyy   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
*S_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_2_   L-S2   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_6_   L-S2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-S2   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_5_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-S2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 Final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 Final Round Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A   240   Haley Ball   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-C   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-C   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_4_   G-C   313   Herschel Goldfield   Olga Barasihina   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_   L-B   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B   217   Jennifer Eubanks   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-B   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

_1_   L-S3   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

Awards


Capital Dancesport Championships - Session 2 - Wednesday Evening



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 American Cha Cha
Closed Gold 1
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B2   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 American Rumba
Closed Gold 1
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B2   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 American Swing
Closed Gold 1
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B2   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 American Bolero
Closed Gold 1
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B2   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 American Mambo
Closed Gold 1
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B2   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 Open Gold 1 American Samba
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 Open Gold 1 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 American Cha Cha
Open Gold 1
_3_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[94.0]   L-C1*   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 American Rumba
Open Gold 1
_3_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[94.0]   L-C1*   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 American Swing
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[93.8]   L-C1*   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 American Bolero
Open Gold 1
_3_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[94.0]   L-C1*   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 American Mambo
Open Gold 1
_3_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[94.4]   L-C1*   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 Open Gold 1 American Samba
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 Open Gold 1 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 American Cha Cha
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Advanced Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_1_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_5_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_2_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold
_2_   L-A1   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A1   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 American Rumba
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_1_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_5_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_2_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold
_2_   L-A1   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A1   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 American Swing
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Advanced Gold
Advanced Gold
_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_5_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold
_2_   L-A1   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A1   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 American Bolero
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_3_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_5_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_2_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold
_2_   L-A1   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A1   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 American Mambo
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
Advanced Gold
_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_5_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Open Gold
_2_   L-A1   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A1   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 Open Gold 2 American Samba
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 Open Gold 2 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 American Cha Cha
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Advanced Gold
_5_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_3_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
Open Gold
_1_   L-A3   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   L-A3   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 American Rumba
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Advanced Gold
_3_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_5_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
Open Gold
_1_   L-A3   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   L-A3   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 American Swing
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Advanced Gold
_4_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_5_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_3_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
Open Gold
_1_   L-A3   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   L-A3   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 American Bolero
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Advanced Gold
_3_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_5_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
Open Gold
_1_   L-A3   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   L-A3   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 American Mambo
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Advanced Gold
_3_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_5_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
Open Gold
_1_   L-A3   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   L-A3   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 American Cha Cha
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_3_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 American Rumba
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_3_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_2_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 American Swing
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_3_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 American Bolero
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_3_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 American Mambo
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_3_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 Open Gold 2 American Samba
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 Open Gold 2 Argentine Tango
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 American Cha Cha
Open Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_6_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_2_   L-B1   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_4_   L-B1   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   G-B1   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-A1*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 American Rumba
Open Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_6_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_1_   L-B1   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_4_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_5_   L-B1   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   G-B1   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.2]   L-A1*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 American Swing
Open Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_6_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_5_   L-B1   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   G-B1   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.6]   L-A1*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 American Bolero
Open Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_4_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_6_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_1_   L-B1   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_2_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_5_   L-B1   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_3_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   G-B1   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-A1*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 American Mambo
Open Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_6_   L-B1   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_4_   L-B1   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_5_   L-B1   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   G-B1   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[94.8]   L-A1*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 American Cha Cha
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_7_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_6_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-B2   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_2_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 American Rumba
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_7_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_6_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-B2   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 American Swing
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_7_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_5_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-B2   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_2_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 American Bolero
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_7_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_5_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-B2   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 American Mambo
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-B2   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_7_   L-B2   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_6_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-B2   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 American Cha Cha
Open Gold
_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-C1   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_2_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_3_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_1_   L-C1   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.8]   L-A*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 American Rumba
Rising Star Advanced Gold
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Open Gold
_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-C1   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_2_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_3_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_1_   L-C1   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.6]   L-A*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 American Swing
Rising Star Advanced Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Open Gold
_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-C1   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_3_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_1_   L-C1   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.6]   L-A*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 American Bolero
Open Gold
_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-C1   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_2_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_2_   L-C1   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-A*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 American Mambo
Open Gold
_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-C1   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_5_   L-C1   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_3_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_2_   L-C1   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[95.0]   L-A*   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

Awards



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 American Open 9 Dance Championship S2 - Cha Cha
_5_   L-   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_4_   L-   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

American Open 9 Dance Championship B - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 Gentlemen - Cha Cha
_1_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Gold C - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 American Open 9 Dance Championship S2 - Rumba
_5_   L-   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_3_   L-   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

American Open 9 Dance Championship B - Rumba
_1_   L-   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 Gentlemen - Rumba
_1_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Gold C - Rumba
_1_   L-   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 American Open 9 Dance Championship S2 - Swing
_5_   L-   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_3_   L-   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

American Open 9 Dance Championship B - Swing
_1_   L-   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 Gentlemen - Swing
_1_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Gold C - Swing
_1_   L-   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 American Open 9 Dance Championship S2 - Bolero
_5_   L-   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_3_   L-   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

American Open 9 Dance Championship B - Bolero
_1_   L-   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 Gentlemen - Bolero
_1_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 American Open 9 Dance Championship S2 - Mambo
_5_   L-   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_1_   L-   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_3_   L-   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

American Open 9 Dance Championship B - Mambo
_1_   L-   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 Gentlemen - Mambo
_1_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 American Open 9 Dance Championship C - Cha Cha
_5_   L-   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_4_   L-   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_7_   L-   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_6_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

American Open 9 Dance Championship B Gentlemen - Cha Cha
_1_   G-   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S3 - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 American Open 9 Dance Championship C - Rumba
_4_   L-   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_5_   L-   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_7_   L-   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_2_   L-   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_6_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

American Open 9 Dance Championship B Gentlemen - Rumba
_1_   G-   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S3 - Rumba
_1_   L-   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 American Open 9 Dance Championship C - Swing
_4_   L-   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_5_   L-   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_7_   L-   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_6_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

American Open 9 Dance Championship B Gentlemen - Swing
_1_   G-   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S3 - Swing
_1_   L-   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 American Open 9 Dance Championship C - Bolero
_4_   L-   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_5_   L-   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_7_   L-   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_6_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

American Open 9 Dance Championship B Gentlemen - Bolero
_1_   G-   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S3 - Bolero
_1_   L-   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 American Open 9 Dance Championship C - Mambo
_4_   L-   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_5_   L-   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_7_   L-   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_6_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

American Open 9 Dance Championship B Gentlemen - Mambo
_1_   G-   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

American Open 9 Dance Championship S3 - Mambo
_1_   L-   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 Open Gold American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-B   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_2_   G-B   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   L-C   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_X_   L-C   257   Christa Mason   Mateo Catalan   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

American Rhythm Open Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   AC-B   336   Patrick Datoc   Antoinette Datoc   Atlanta, GA

American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 - Cha Cha
_1_   L-   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_4_   L-   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_3_   L-   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 - Rumba
_1_   L-   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_4_   L-   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_3_   L-   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 - Swing
_1_   L-   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_4_   L-   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_3_   L-   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 - Bolero
_1_   L-   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_4_   L-   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_3_   L-   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 American Open 9 Dance Championship S1 - Mambo
_1_   L-   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_4_   L-   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_3_   L-   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   G-   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 Open DanceSport Series American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/MA)
_2_   L-B   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_3_   L-B   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   G-B   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_2_   L-C   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-C   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-C   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-C   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson

American Open 9 Dance Championship A - Cha Cha
_3_   L-   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   G-   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 American Open 9 Dance Championship A - Rumba
_3_   L-   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   G-   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 American Open 9 Dance Championship A - Swing
_3_   L-   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   G-   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 American Open 9 Dance Championship A - Bolero
_3_   L-   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   G-   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 American Open 9 Dance Championship A - Mambo
_3_   L-   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   G-   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 Closed Senior American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_X_   L-S2   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_4_   L-S2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-S2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-S2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-S2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_X_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_X_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_1_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 Open Senior American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_3_   L-S1   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-S1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-S1   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
_4_   G-S1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-S1   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_1_   L-S3   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Open Gold
_2_   L-A   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
Rising Star
_1_   L-B   258   Maria Pena   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

American Rhythm Open Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   AC-C   336   Patrick Datoc   Antoinette Datoc   Atlanta, GA

Closed Senior American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   L-S2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-S2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 American Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Open Gold
_3_   L-S1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-S1   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-S1   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_2_   L-S1   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   G-S1   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_1_   L-S2   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-S2   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
Rising Star
_1_   G-C   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Open DanceSport Series American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/MA)
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 All Charity American Rhythm Dance (C/R/SW)
_X_   L-A   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_5_   L-A   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-A   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_2_   L-A   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_4_   G-A   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_3_   G-A   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 Silver 3 Oblivion Solo
_1_[97.0]   L-B1      Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
Closed Gold
_1_   L-C   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_X_   L-C   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_1_   L-S1   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-S1   270   Amy Chen   Slava Sergiev   Baltimore, MD
Open Senior
_X_   L-S3   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 Open Senior American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_3_   L-S1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-S1   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-S1   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_1_   L-S1   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_7_   G-S1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_6_   G-S1   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 Open Senior American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_2_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_X_   L-S2   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_1_   L-S2   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_3_   L-S2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics

_1_   L-S3   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_X_   L-S3   162   Peggy Lavinskey   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 Semi-final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_   L-S1   120   Lisa Lowery   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
*S_   L-S1   138   Carol Ball   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_6_   L-S1   143   Sandy MacCarron   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_X_   L-S1   175   Wendy Anderson   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
*S_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-S1   186   Tamilane Blaudeau   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_5_   L-S1   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_4_   L-S1   232   Darla Davies   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-S1   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-S1   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   G-S1   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 Semi-final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_3_   L-B   112   Kelly Lakas   Evgenii Grytsak   Fred Astaire St Charles
_5_   L-B   195   Lila Winiarski   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-B   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
*S_   L-B   233   Michelle Vaccaro   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_4_   L-B   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
*S_   L-B   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_6_   L-B   258   Johanna Medina   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   G-B   300   Giovanni Fortezza   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
*S_   G-B   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 Semi-final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_5_   L-C   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-C   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
*S_   L-C   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
*S_   L-C   141   Radhika Unnithan   Jake Davies   JA Dance
_3_   L-C   162   Michelle Loeb   Aleko Khutsidze   Columbus, OH
_6_   L-C   233   Marina Fasolyak   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
*S_   L-C   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-C   259   Angela Morrison   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_X_   L-C   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-C   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 Final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 Final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 Final Round Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 Open American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_X_   L-S2   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-S2   183   Celia Gately   Dragan Strukelj   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-S2   193   Rebecca Zimmerman   Robert Frank   Academy Ballroom - Frank
_3_   L-S2   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-S2   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_1_   L-S2   238   Susan Miller   Hayk Arshakian   Fred Astaire Mequon

_1_   L-S3   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 American Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Open
_4_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A   175   Maxahna .   Danas Jaksevicius   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
_1_   L-A   205   Lula Callaway   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_X_   L-A   233   Avril Herrandez   Abraham Sannoh   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
_2_   G-A   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville
Open Gentlemen
_X_   G-S1   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh

Awards

Capital Dancesport Championships - Session 3 -Thursday Daytime



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 American Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 American V. Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
Pre-bronze
_1_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Bronze 1
_1_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 Proficiency Pre-bronze American Peabody
_1_[93.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_4_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 American Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_4_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_2_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[95.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.2]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Pre-bronze
_4_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_2_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[95.8]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[94.2]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 American V. Waltz
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[95.6]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.8]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 American Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 American V. Waltz
Pre-bronze
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_2_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
Rising Star Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 American Waltz
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_X_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_6_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 American Tango
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_X_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_6_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 American Foxtrot
Bronze 1
_5_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_X_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_6_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 Bronze 1 American V. Waltz
_3_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_4_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 American Waltz
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC

_2_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 American Tango
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC

_3_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 American Foxtrot
Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Bronze 1
_1_   AC-A2   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC

_3_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Pre-bronze
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 American V. Waltz
Bronze 1
_3_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 Proficiency Pre-bronze American Peabody
_1_[92.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 Semi-final Round Bronze 1 American Waltz
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_4_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 Semi-final Round Bronze 1 American Tango
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_1_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_5_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 Semi-final Round Bronze 1 American Foxtrot
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_1_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 Bronze 1 American V. Waltz
_8_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_7_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_2_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 American Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_2_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_2_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Bronze 1
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 American V. Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_   L-B2   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
Bronze 1
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 Final Round Bronze 1 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 Final Round Bronze 1 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 Final Round Bronze 1 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 American Waltz
Bronze 1
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_6_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 American Tango
Bronze 1
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_6_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_5_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 American Foxtrot
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_3_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_5_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Rising Star Pre-bronze
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 Bronze 1 American V. Waltz
_4_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_X_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_4_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[96.0]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 American Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_X_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_4_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[96.4]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_X_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_4_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[95.8]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_X_   G-A1   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[96.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 Proficiency Bronze 1 American Peabody
_1_[94.2]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_5_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_4_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.2]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 American Tango
Bronze 2
_4_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_5_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.2]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_4_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_5_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[93.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_5_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_4_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-A3   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.4]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[95.6]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 Proficiency Bronze 1 American Peabody
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 American Waltz
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 2
_5_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_4_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 American Tango
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 2
_3_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_3_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 American Foxtrot
Bronze 1
_2_   G-B1   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 2
_3_   L-C1   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_5_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_6_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 American V. Waltz
Bronze 1
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 2
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-C1   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 American Waltz
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Bronze
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_1_[94.4]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.6]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 American Tango
Rising Star Bronze 2
_1_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_2_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Bronze
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_1_[94.2]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[95.6]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 American Foxtrot
Rising Star Bronze 2
_2_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Bronze
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_1_[90.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[92.4]   L-B2*   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 Proficiency Bronze 2 American Peabody
_1_[93.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 American Tango
Bronze 2
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_4_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Rising Star Open Gold 2
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
Rising Star Open Bronze
_2_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.6]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 Semi-final Round Bronze 2 American Waltz
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_8_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 Semi-final Round Bronze 2 American Tango
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_7_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_X_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
*S_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 Semi-final Round Bronze 2 American Foxtrot
*S_   L-B2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
*S_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_1_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
*S_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 Semi-final Round Bronze 2 American V. Waltz
*S_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_1_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-B2   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_7_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_6_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_8_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 American Tango
Bronze 2
_6_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_3_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_8_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_5_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_7_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_8_   L-B1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_5_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_4_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 Final Round Bronze 2 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 Final Round Bronze 2 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 Final Round Bronze 2 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 Final Round Bronze 2 American V. Waltz

Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_2_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Rising Star Advanced Gold
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[92.8]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 American Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Rising Star Advanced Gold
_1_   L-C2   286   Jill Ballina   Sinisa Vasic   Sivadance
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.6]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.0]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 Proficiency Bronze 2 American Peabody
_1_[94.2]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_5_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_4_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_2_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 American Tango
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_5_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_3_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_5_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_2_   L-A3   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_3_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_4_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[93.8]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_2_   L-A3   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_4_   L-A3   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-A3   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 2
_1_[94.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 American Waltz
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_8_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 American Tango
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_8_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_5_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 American Foxtrot
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_8_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
Rising Star Bronze 1
_1_   L-B2   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 American V. Waltz
Bronze 2
_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Bronze 3
_8_   L-B2   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_4_   L-B2   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_7_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 American Waltz
Bronze 3
_3_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_4_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[93.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.8]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 American Tango
Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_2_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[93.2]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 American Foxtrot
Bronze 3
_2_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_5_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_3_   L-B1   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_6_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.0]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.6]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 American V. Waltz
Bronze 3
_2_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_X_   L-B1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_4_   L-B1   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.4]   G-B1*   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_[92.6]   G-C1*   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 American Waltz
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 American Tango
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_1_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 American Foxtrot
Bronze 3
_1_   L-A1   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-C1   251   Cindy Wilson   Michael Pecina   Pecinadance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 American V. Waltz
Bronze 3
_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
_2_   G-B1   339   Rick Corpora   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

_1_   G-C2   338   Joel Muse   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 American Waltz
Open Bronze
_2_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[93.0]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 American Tango
Open Bronze
_3_   L-C1   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[95.0]   L-B1*   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[93.0]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 American Foxtrot
Open Bronze
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 1
_1_[94.0]   L-B1*   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[92.6]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 American V. Waltz
Open Bronze
_3_   L-C1   211   Mary Suttle   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A1   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[92.8]   G-C2*   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 452 American Waltz
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_5_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_6_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.0]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 American Tango
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_3_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_5_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_6_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 454 American Foxtrot
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_5_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_4_   L-B1   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_6_   L-B1   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[94.2]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 455 American V. Waltz
Bronze 3
_2_   G-C1   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-C1   338   Joel Muse   Yuliya Klyuchnyk   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_4_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Proficiency Bronze 3
_1_[93.6]   G-B2*   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 456 American Waltz
Bronze 3
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 457 American Tango
Bronze 3
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 458 American Foxtrot
Bronze 3
_3_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_2_   G-B2   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[92.6]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 459 American V. Waltz
Bronze 3
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
_1_   G-B2   339   Rick Corpora   Alyona Karchanova   Fred Astaire Durham
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   G-B1   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing
Rising Star Bronze 3
_1_   L-B1   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-B1   258   Jill Benham   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_   L-A3   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 Proficiency Open Bronze American Peabody
_1_[94.4]   L-C2*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 461 American Waltz
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[93.4]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 462 American Tango
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_4_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[93.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 463 American Foxtrot
Open Bronze
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_5_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore
Proficiency Open Bronze
_1_[92.8]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 464 Open Bronze American V. Waltz
_1_   L-A2   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_5_   L-B2   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-B2   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_4_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B2   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_1_   G-B2   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   G-B2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 465 Proficiency Open Bronze American Peabody
_1_[94.0]   L-C3*   208   Therese Meszaros   Jeff Nehrbass   Retro Ballroom

Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 466 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Waltz
_2_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_1_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_3_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Waltz
_1_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Waltz
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Waltz
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Waltz
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Heat 467 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Tango
_2_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_3_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Tango
_1_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Tango
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Tango
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Tango
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Heat 468 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze S1 - Foxtrot
_2_   L-   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C - Foxtrot
_2_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_1_   G-   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze C Gentlemen - Foxtrot
_1_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze B - Foxtrot
_1_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Bronze A - Foxtrot
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 469 Semi-final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
*S_   L-S1   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_5_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-S1   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_1_   L-S1   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_2_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_6_   L-S1   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_4_   L-S1   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_X_   L-S1   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-S1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-S1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 470 Closed Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_3_   L-C   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_6_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_4_   L-C   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_1_   L-C   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_7_   L-C   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_2_   L-C   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
_8_   G-C   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_5_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 471 Closed Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_4_   L-B   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_2_   L-B   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_3_   L-B   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_1_   L-S2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square
_2_   L-S2   184   Martha Hinz   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

Closed Bronze American Smooth 2- dance (W/T)
_1_   AC-B   324   David Wang   Alana Gulyuk   Washington, DC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 469 Final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 472 Closed Bronze DanceSport Series American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_3_   L-B   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-B   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
Closed Bronze
_2_   L-A   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-A   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

_1_   L-S3   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
Gentlemen Closed Bronze
_1_   G-S1   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   G-S2   309   Donald Gingery   Agnieszka Beletsky   Dancing on the Shore

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 473 Semi-final Round Closed Bronze DanceSport Series American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_6_   L-C   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_3_   L-C   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_4_   L-C   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-C   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_5_   L-C   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-C   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-C   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
*S_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 474 Open Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_   L-B   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_3_   L-B   256   Reena Kaul   Justin Seigler   Chasse Nova
_4_   G-B   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_3_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
_2_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-S1   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
_4_   G-S1   306   Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 475 Open Bronze American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_3_   L-C   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_2_   L-C   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-C   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 473 Final Round Closed Bronze DanceSport Series American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)

Heat 475A American Bronze 6 dance Smooth
_4_   L-   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_5_   G-   303   Todd Bottore   Andrea Rupley   Dance Life Dance Studio-Holmes
_1_   G-   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius

Awards
Best of the Best dance off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 476 Semi-final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
*S_   L-S1   120   Victoria Printz   Artem Merenkov   Merenkov Ballroom
_6_   L-S1   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-S1   145   Deborah Haffey   Vincenzo Esposito   New Age Ballroom DC-Esposito
_2_   L-S1   168   Paula Helm   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
_3_   L-S1   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_4_   L-S1   184   Ellen Sappington   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
*S_   L-S1   191   Paula Goldstein   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
*S_   L-S1   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_X_   L-S1   205   Nina Buik   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_5_   L-S1   210   LeAnn Brown   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-S1   255   Davida Luehis   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion
_1_   L-S1   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy
*S_   G-S1   331   Arthur Goldstein   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 477 Semi-final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_3_   L-C   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
*S_   L-C   143   Elaine Krieger   Michael Neil   Michael Neil's
*S_   L-C   146   Jasmine Petrasic   Daniele Fulvi   Danika Dance/Capital
_2_   L-C   172   Pam Effinger   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_6_   L-C   186   Frances Arthur   Dennis Woods   Jones Dancesport - Woods
_4_   L-C   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_1_   L-C   203   Candice Murray   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-C   252   Becky Harris   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_5_   L-C   271   Tricia Spehr   Michael Hosale   The Ballroom of Nashville-Hosale
_7_   G-C   312   Brian Ames   Danyelle Morley   Just Dancing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 476 Final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 477 Final Round Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 478 Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_5_   L-B   157   Irina Grubin   Sevrin Shapiachan   Ballroom Boutique Dance Studio
_4_   L-B   188   Karen Parker   Nikita Koniukhov   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B   195   Erica Schuyler   Vlad Astafiev   Ballroom Fever-Astafiev
_1_   L-B   203   Kendra Mendelsohn   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B   255   Carrie Kusserow   Jonathan Evans   Artistry In Motion

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 479 Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_   L-S2   105   Joey Mullineaux   Kenneth Wilson   Ballroom On The Square

_2_   L-S3   134   Alice Porter   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-S3   269   Tita Dauval   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_2_   L-A   191   Sabrina Macchia   Aliaksandr Samosiuk   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-A   332   Maxahna .   Ashley Sanchez   DNA Dancesport-Jaksevicius


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5A Silver 1 Hit the road Jack Solo
_1_[97.0]   G-B1      Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 480 American Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_4_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_2_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[95.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 481 American Tango
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_4_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_2_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[95.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 482 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_4_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_2_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 483 American V. Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_4_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
Silver 1
_2_   G-A3   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Proficiency Newcomer Silver
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 484 American Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[95.2]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 485 American Tango
Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_2_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[95.0]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 486 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Silver
_2_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[94.8]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 487 American V. Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_2_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Silver 1
_1_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 488 American Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_3_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-A2   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance

_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 489 American Tango
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_3_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-A2   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance

_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 490 American Foxtrot
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_2_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-A2   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance

_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 491 American V. Waltz
Newcomer Silver
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_3_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_1_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-A2   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance

_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 492 American Waltz
Silver 1
_5_   L-B1   126   Sara Reeder   Clement Joly   CT Dance Studio
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_6_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_7_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Silver 2
_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 493 American Tango
Silver 1
_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_5_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_6_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Silver 2
_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 494 American Foxtrot
Silver 1
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_6_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Silver 2
_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 495 American V. Waltz
Silver 1
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_4_   L-B1   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_6_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Silver 2
_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 496 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Waltz
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_3_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 497 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Tango
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_2_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_3_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 498 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Foxtrot
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 499 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American V. Waltz
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_3_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-B2   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 500 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Waltz
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_8_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 501 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Tango
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_8_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 502 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American Foxtrot
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_6_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_8_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_5_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 503 Semi-final Round Silver 1 American V. Waltz
_X_   L-C1   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_1_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_6_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_3_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_2_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_8_   L-C1   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 496 Final Round Silver 1 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 497 Final Round Silver 1 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 498 Final Round Silver 1 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 499 Final Round Silver 1 American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 500 Final Round Silver 1 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 501 Final Round Silver 1 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 502 Final Round Silver 1 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 503 Final Round Silver 1 American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 504 American Waltz
Silver 1
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 2
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_1_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
MA-Silver 2
_1_   AC-A1   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 505 American Tango
Silver 1
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 2
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_1_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
MA-Silver 2
_1_   AC-A1   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 506 American Foxtrot
Silver 1
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 2
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_2_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
MA-Silver 2 American Foxtrot
_1_   AC-A1   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 507 American V. Waltz
Silver 1
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 2
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_1_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
MA-Silver 2
_1_   AC-A1   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   G-B1   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 508 American Waltz
Silver 2
_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_4_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[95.4]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 509 American Tango
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_2_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[96.0]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 510 American Foxtrot
Silver 2
_1_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_4_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota

_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[96.0]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 511 American V. Waltz
Silver 2
_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_4_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B1   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_3_   L-B1   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Rising Star Newcomer Silver
_1_   L-B1   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Proficiency Silver 2
_1_[96.2]   L-B1*   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 512 Silver 1 American Peabody
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 513 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Waltz
*Q_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_5_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*Q_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*Q_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*Q_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*Q_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*Q_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 514 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Tango
*S_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_6_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
*S_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_3_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 515 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Foxtrot
*S_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_4_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
_7_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
*S_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_8_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 516 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American V. Waltz
*S_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_5_   L-B2   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
*S_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_7_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-B2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_8_   L-B2   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_4_   L-B2   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 517 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Waltz
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_6_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 518 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Tango
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
*S_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 519 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American Foxtrot
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_X_   L-C1   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 520 Semi-final Round Silver 2 American V. Waltz
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_5_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 513 Final Round Silver 2 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 514 Final Round Silver 2 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 515 Final Round Silver 2 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 516 Final Round Silver 2 American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 517 Final Round Silver 2 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 518 Final Round Silver 2 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 519 Final Round Silver 2 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 520 Final Round Silver 2 American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 521 American Waltz
Silver 2
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Silver 3
_3_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine
_2_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 522 American Tango
Silver 2
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Silver 3
_3_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine
_2_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 1
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 523 American Foxtrot
Silver 2
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Silver 3
_2_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine
_3_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 524 American V. Waltz
Silver 2
_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova

_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Silver 3
_1_   L-A3   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   L-A3   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
Rising Star Silver 2
_1_   L-C1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 525 American Waltz
Silver 2
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 3
_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 526 American Tango
Silver 2
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 3
_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 527 American Foxtrot
Silver 2
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 3
_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 528 American V. Waltz
Silver 2
_2_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-C2   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Silver 3
_1_   L-A2   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_2_   L-B1   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_1_   L-B1   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_3_   L-B1   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_2_   G-B1   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-B1   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 529 Silver 2 American Peabody
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 530 Semi-final Round Silver 3 American Waltz
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_8_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_7_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 531 Semi-final Round Silver 3 American Tango
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_8_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_7_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 532 Semi-final Round Silver 3 American Foxtrot
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_6_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_8_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_7_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 533 Semi-final Round Silver 3 American V. Waltz
_X_   L-B2   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_7_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-B2   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_2_   L-B2   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_6_   L-B2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 534 Final Round Silver 3 American Waltz
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_7_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_6_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_8_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 535 Final Round Silver 3 American Tango
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_6_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_8_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 536 Final Round Silver 3 American Foxtrot
_2_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_6_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_7_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_8_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 537 Final Round Silver 3 American V. Waltz
_1_   L-C1   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_3_   L-C1   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C1   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_7_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_4_   L-C1   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_5_   L-C1   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-C1   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_6_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_8_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 530 Final Round Silver 3 American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 531 Final Round Silver 3 American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 532 Final Round Silver 3 American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 533 Final Round Silver 3 American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 538 American Waltz
Silver 3
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   G-B2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_2_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 539 American Tango
Silver 3
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   G-B2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_2_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 540 American Foxtrot
Silver 3
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   G-B2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_2_   G-B2   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 541 American V. Waltz
Silver 3
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A1   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-A3   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_2_   G-B2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_1_   G-B2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Open Silver
_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 542 American Waltz
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Rising Star Silver 3
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp

_1_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 543 American Tango
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp

_1_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 544 American Foxtrot
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_1_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp

_1_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 545 American V. Waltz
Silver 3
_2_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_3_   G-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   G-C1   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy
Open Silver
_1_   L-C2   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
Rising Star Silver 3
_2_   L-B2   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp

_1_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 546 American Waltz
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_3_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
Proficiency Open Silver American Waltz
_1_[94.2]   L-B1*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 547 American Tango
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
Proficiency Open Silver American Tango
_1_[94.6]   L-B1*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 548 American Foxtrot
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
Proficiency Open Silver American Foxtrot
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 549 American V. Waltz
Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_1_   AC-C1   317   Alan Ledbetter   Anne Ledbetter   Germantown, MD
Rising Star Silver 3
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
Proficiency Open Silver American V. Waltz
_1_[94.4]   L-B1*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 550 American Waltz
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[93.2]   L-C2*   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 551 American Tango
Open Silver
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Proficiency Silver 1
_1_[93.2]   L-C2*   258   Nooshin Farr   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 552 Open Silver American Foxtrot
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 553 Open Silver American V. Waltz
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_2_   L-A1   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-B1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_X_   L-B1   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL

_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 554 American Waltz
Open Silver
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_4_   L-B2   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Proficiency Open Silver American Waltz
_1_[94.2]   L-B2*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 555 American Tango
Open Silver
_5_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_4_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-B2   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Proficiency Open Silver American Tango
_1_[94.4]   L-B2*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 556 American Foxtrot
Open Silver
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_3_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Proficiency Open Silver American Foxtrot
_1_[93.4]   L-B2*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 557 American V. Waltz
Open Silver
_4_   L-B2   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_5_   L-B2   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_2_   L-B2   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_X_   L-B2   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_3_   L-B2   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko

_1_   G-B2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova
_X_   G-B2   351   Bill Herberger   Allison Lenore   Crown Dance Studio-Sannoh
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   G-C1   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
Proficiency Open Silver American V. Waltz
_1_[93.6]   L-B2*   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 558 American Waltz
Open Silver
_6_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_5_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_4_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 559 American Tango
Open Silver
_7_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_5_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 560 American Foxtrot
Open Silver
_6_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_5_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 561 American V. Waltz
Open Silver
_6_   L-C1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_   L-C1   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-C1   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
_5_   L-C1   219   Celia Gately   Val Grebenin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_3_   L-C1   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_7_   L-C1   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 Silver 3 With You I'm Born Again Solo
_1_[96.1]   G-B2      Daniel Haim   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 562 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Waltz
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Waltz
_2_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_1_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Waltz
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 563 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Tango
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Tango
_1_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_2_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Tango
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 564 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 - Foxtrot
_2_   L-   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_3_   L-   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver C - Foxtrot
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_2_   G-   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S3 - Foxtrot
_2_   L-   202   Manon Manahan   Jang Don   Palm Bay, FL
_1_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 565 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Waltz
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_2_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Waltz
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Waltz
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Waltz
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Waltz
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 566 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Tango
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_2_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Tango
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Tango
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Tango
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Tango
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 567 Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S2 - Foxtrot
_X_   L-   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_3_   L-   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_2_   L-   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver S1 Gentlemen - Foxtrot
_1_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Best of the Best International 6-Dance Closed Silver C Gentlemen - Foxtrot
_X_   G-   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver B - Foxtrot
_1_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Best of the Best American 6-Dance Closed Silver A - Foxtrot
_X_   L-   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 568 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_X_   L-S2   101   JoAnn Rodeschin   Rodney Harris   Don't Just Sit There, Dance!
_2_   L-S2   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_1_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
*S_   L-S2   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_6_   L-S2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-S2   203   Mary Hough   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
*S_   L-S2   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
*S_   L-S2   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_5_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
*S_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_4_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
*S_   G-S2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   G-S2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 569 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_X_   L-S1   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_4_   L-S1   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
*S_   L-S1   136   Sharon DeGrace   James Tucker   International Ballroom Dance
_6_   L-S1   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_X_   L-S1   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-S1   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-S1   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-S1   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_3_   L-S1   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
_2_   L-S1   287   Laurie Kreindler   Andrii Mykhailov   Ballroom Legacy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 568 Final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 569 Final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 570 American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
Closed Silver
_1_   L-A   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   L-B   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_2_   G-B   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
Gentlemen Closed Silver
_1_   G-B   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_1_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_1_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_1_   G-S2   321   Thomas Benton   Maria Bliznetsova   Dream Team Ballroom-Bliznetsova


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 571 Closed Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_6_   L-C   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-C   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_7_   L-C   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_3_   L-C   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_2_   L-C   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
_5_   G-C   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_2_   L-S3   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_1_   L-S3   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham

Closed Silver American Smooth 2- dance (W/T)
_1_   AC-S1   364   Alan Golombek   Thuy Le   Alexandria, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 572 Closed Silver American Smooth 2- dance (F/VW)
_1_   AC-S1   364   Alan Golombek   Thuy Le   Alexandria, VA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 573 Open Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_   L-A   128   Kamalata Duncan   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport

_1_   L-B   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side

_6_   L-S1   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-S1   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_4_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
_3_   L-S1   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_2_   L-S1   258   Preston Reynolds   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_5_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom


NEXT 2 HEATS TOGETHER
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 574 Closed Silver DanceSport Series American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_1_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne

_1_   G-B   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

Closed Silver American Smooth 2- dance (W/T)
_1_   AC-C   364   Alan Golombek   Thuy Le   Alexandria, VA

MA-Closed Silver American Smooth 2- dance (W/T)
_1_   AC-A   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 575 American Smooth 2- dance (F/VW)
Closed Silver
_1_   AC-C   364   Alan Golombek   Thuy Le   Alexandria, VA
MA-Closed Silver
_1_   AC-A   319   Jared Hoyer   Jordan Lanasa Mehta   Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 576 Open Silver American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_   L-C   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-C   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-C   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_4_   L-C   242   Adele Morrissette   Yury Stefanskiy   SY Dance Corp
_5_   G-C   369   Robert Moore   Liya Chagay   Vita Dance

_4_   L-S2   155   Anne Ledbetter   Riccardo Conte   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_3_   L-S2   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_X_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_2_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 577 Closed Silver DanceSport Series American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_3_   L-C   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_6_   L-C   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-C   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_1_   L-C   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_7_   L-C   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_5_   L-C   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_8_   G-C   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_4_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

Heat 577A American Silver 6 dance Smooth
_1_   L-   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_2_   L-   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_4_   L-   210   Bettina Pristera   Vitalii Starikov   Fred Astaire Durham
_3_   L-   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_5_   L-   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_6_   G-   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

Awards
Best of the Best dance off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 Silver 3 Do You Believe in Magic Solo
_1_[96.0]   L-B1      Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 578 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_   L-S2   103   Lynn Pillinger   John King   Just Dance - King
_4_   L-S2   138   Susan Scott   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-S2   159   Linda Livingston   Andrei Padlivakhin   Pivot Ballroom
_X_   L-S2   164   Pamela Allen   Oleksiy Buravenko   Promenade Dance Center
*S_   L-S2   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
*S_   L-S2   177   Pamela Shugart   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_5_   L-S2   218   Paula Gach   Ivan Levin   Fred Astaire NY West Side
*S_   L-S2   258   Judith Albarelli   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_X_   L-S2   259   Karen Sauter   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-S2   260   Candace Caplin   Ronny Dutra   Dutra Dynamics
_X_   L-S2   261   Jan Blakeslee   Jean-Paul Gronek   Dansonaire DanceSport
_6_   G-S2   311   Buck Lindsay   Shannon Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
*S_   G-S2   317   Alan Ledbetter   Eleanora Filippi   Re Ballroom Dance Studio
_3_   G-S2   358   Willie Grana   Yuliya Besarab   Academy Ballroom-Samchynskyy

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 579 Semi-final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_X_   L-S1   102   Cindi Parker   Keith Michael   Danceville, USA
_7_   L-S1   109   Susan Lunson   Maksym Zalizniuk   US Dance Company
_6_   L-S1   138   Cindy Lindsay   Shane Jensen   Dance Life - Jensen
_2_   L-S1   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_X_   L-S1   148   Kristin Franceschi   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_3_   L-S1   180   Andrea Dunaif   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
*S_   L-S1   181   Lynn Hayes   Tim Pennenga   Fred Astaire Sarasota
*S_   L-S1   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
*S_   L-S1   217   Tarry Faries   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_5_   L-S1   232   Karen Chirico   Jim Maranto   Academy of Ballroom Dance
*S_   L-S1   240   Anne Marie Theriauh   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-S1   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
_1_   L-S1   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
*S_   L-S1   274   Debbie Santano   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
*S_   G-S1   330   Steve Frey   Nelly Mustafayeva   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 578 Final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 579 Final Round Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 580 Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_2_   L-C   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
*S_   L-C   137   Lynn Tortorici   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-C   146   Josefina Chafe   Daniele Fulvi   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
_1_   L-C   167   Laurie James   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
*S_   L-C   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_5_   L-C   217   Cynthia Countryman   Artem Shiller   A-Team Dance Company
_7_   L-C   240   Thuy Le   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
*S_   L-C   258   Anna Sundgren   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_4_   L-C   274   Sue Chong   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
_6_   G-C   313   Herschel Goldfield   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_X_   G-C   354   Sergio Rodriguez   Daria Zotova   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 581 Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_   L-A   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs
_X_   L-A   184   Cameron Russ   Rex Jones   Jones Dancsport
_2_   L-A   252   Eavan McNabb   Christopher Wayne   The Ballroom of Nashville-Wayne
_3_   G-A   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

_3_   L-S3   170   Debbie Cohn   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_2_   L-S3   211   Bettina Pristera   Konstantin Karchanov   Fred Astaire Durham
_1_   L-S3   269   Groovy Wantz   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 582 Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_2_   L-B   134   Cheryle Russo   Josh Tilford   Dance Manor
_3_   L-B   148   Gemma Cook   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_5_   L-B   177   Tanya Catoe-Ross   Ranko Bogosava   Best of Ballroom Dance
_1_   L-B   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine
_6_   L-B   240   Niya Bass   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_7_   G-B   324   David Wang   Kat Flores   All About Dancing
_4_   G-B   347   Mikhail Opletayev   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova

Awards

Capital Dancesport Championships - Session 4 -Thursday Evening


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 583 American Waltz
Closed Gold 1
_X_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine

_1_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_X_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 584 American Tango
Closed Gold 1
_X_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine

_1_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_X_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_2_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 585 American Foxtrot
Closed Gold 1
_X_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine

_2_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_X_   L-B2   192   Bonnie Vellucci   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom
_X_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 586 American V. Waltz
Closed Gold 1
_X_   L-A3   228   Joyce Lo   Guennadi Iakounine   Premier Dance USA - Iakounine

_2_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_X_   L-B2   259   Karen McDougall   Evgeny Dyachenko   Siti Dance Studio
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_4_   L-B1   258   Christa Mason   Dmitri Dolgopolov   Dream Team Ballroom-Dolgopolov
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 587 American Waltz
Closed Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs

_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A3   240   Adriana DeLaHuerta   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   192   Anne Pepper   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 588 American Tango
Closed Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs

_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A3   240   Adriana DeLaHuerta   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_2_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   192   Anne Pepper   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 589 American Foxtrot
Closed Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs

_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A3   240   Adriana DeLaHuerta   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   192   Anne Pepper   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 590 American V. Waltz
Closed Gold 1
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-A1   178   Mackenzie Robbins   Volodymyr Barabash   Dynasty Dance Clubs

_2_   L-A3   113   Denise Mayer   Galtsog Gantulga   Annandale, VA
_3_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A3   240   Adriana DeLaHuerta   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_4_   L-A3   293   Tamar Cohen   Shone Margaric   Fred Astaire NY West Side
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_3_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-B2   192   Anne Pepper   Ilia Zakharav   Vivid Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 591 American Waltz
Closed Gold 2
_1_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_2_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-C1   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom

_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[96.8]   L-C1*   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 592 American Tango
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-C1   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom

_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
_2_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[96.0]   L-C1*   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 593 American Foxtrot
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-B2   253   Sharon Haimour   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-C1   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom

_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[96.6]   L-C1*   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 594 American V. Waltz
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B2   167   Patty Murton   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
_1_   L-B2   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 1
_1_   G-C2   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Open Gold 2
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   L-C1   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom

_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
Proficiency Open Gold
_1_[96.6]   L-C1*   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 595 American Waltz
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   168   Radhika Unnithan   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A1   148   Amanda Hurd   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_1_   L-A1   269   Lula Callaway   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Open Gold
_1_   L-A2   173   Jessica Donnell   Johnathan Bowers, III   GQ Ballroom - Bowers

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 596 American Tango
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   168   Radhika Unnithan   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A1   148   Amanda Hurd   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_1_   L-A1   269   Lula Callaway   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Open Gold
_1_   L-A2   173   Jessica Donnell   Johnathan Bowers, III   GQ Ballroom - Bowers

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 597 American Foxtrot
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 2
_1_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_2_   L-A3   168   Radhika Unnithan   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
Rising Star Open Gold
_1_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A1   148   Amanda Hurd   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_1_   L-A1   269   Lula Callaway   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Open Gold
_1_   L-A2   173   Jessica Donnell   Johnathan Bowers, III   GQ Ballroom - Bowers

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 598 American V. Waltz
Closed Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   230   Kim Van Beuten   Christjohn Batters   CJB Dance
_1_   L-B1   274   Trang Ouk   Alex Senko   Galaxy Dance Center-Senko
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-A3   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-A3   168   Radhika Unnithan   Trevor Guthrie   Midtown Ballroom-Guthrie
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A1   148   Amanda Hurd   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_1_   L-A1   269   Lula Callaway   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_1_   G-A3   348   James Coltharp   Olga Chekhova   Capital Ballroom-Chekhova
Open Gold
_1_   L-A2   173   Jessica Donnell   Johnathan Bowers, III   GQ Ballroom - Bowers

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 599 American Waltz
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A3   125   Kimberly Bottini   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_4_   L-A3   180   Selene Steelman   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_2_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A3   241   Celia Chou   Ermino Stefano   New York, NY
_3_   L-A3   253   Nannel Wray   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_1_   G-C1   301   Michael Tuckett   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_2_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 600 American Tango
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A3   125   Kimberly Bottini   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_3_   L-A3   180   Selene Steelman   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_4_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A3   241   Celia Chou   Ermino Stefano   New York, NY
_2_   L-A3   253   Nannel Wray   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_2_   G-C1   301   Michael Tuckett   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 601 American Foxtrot
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A3   125   Kimberly Bottini   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_2_   L-A3   180   Selene Steelman   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_3_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A3   241   Celia Chou   Ermino Stefano   New York, NY
_4_   L-A3   253   Nannel Wray   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_2_   G-C1   301   Michael Tuckett   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 602 American V. Waltz
Open Gold 1
_1_   L-C1   215   Felicia Porges   Adam Katona   New York, NY
Open Gold 2
_2_   L-B1   128   Martina DiPasqua   Roman Chagay   Vita Dance
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Advanced Gold
_X_   L-A3   125   Kimberly Bottini   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_3_   L-A3   180   Selene Steelman   Travis Tuft   Rogers Dance Center-Tuft
_4_   L-A3   240   Leanna Wenderoth   Kirill Gorjatsev   Dream Team Ballroom-Kirill
_1_   L-A3   241   Celia Chou   Ermino Stefano   New York, NY
_2_   L-A3   253   Nannel Wray   Enzo Zappia   La Peria Dancesport

_2_   G-C1   301   Michael Tuckett   Jolanta Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_1_   G-C1   322   Michael Lahue   Asta Sigvaldadottir   Bloomfield, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 Semi-final Round Advanced Gold American Waltz
_X_   L-B2   111   Charlene Proctor   Mikhail Zharinov   Patriot Ballroom LLC
_1_   L-B2   142   Lynn Shanahan   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_6_   L-B2   147   Doreen Bender   Sergey Izyumov   LePari-Izyumov
_X_   L-B2   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_5_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
*S_   L-B2   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   205   Simona Bebi   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_X_   L-B2   226   Susie Sills   Richard Tonizzo   Ballroom at Its Best
_X_   L-B2   229   Kathy Stewart   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
_4_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
*S_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
*S_   L-B2   269   Debra Sutton   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 Semi-final Round Advanced Gold American Tango
_X_   L-B2   111   Charlene Proctor   Mikhail Zharinov   Patriot Ballroom LLC
_1_   L-B2   142   Lynn Shanahan   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_6_   L-B2   147   Doreen Bender   Sergey Izyumov   LePari-Izyumov
_X_   L-B2   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_7_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
*S_   L-B2   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   205   Simona Bebi   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_X_   L-B2   226   Susie Sills   Richard Tonizzo   Ballroom at Its Best
_X_   L-B2   229   Kathy Stewart   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
_4_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
*S_   L-B2   269   Debra Sutton   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 605 Semi-final Round Advanced Gold American Foxtrot
_X_   L-B2   111   Charlene Proctor   Mikhail Zharinov   Patriot Ballroom LLC
_1_   L-B2   142   Lynn Shanahan   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_7_   L-B2   147   Doreen Bender   Sergey Izyumov   LePari-Izyumov
_X_   L-B2   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_6_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
*S_   L-B2   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   205   Simona Bebi   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_X_   L-B2   226   Susie Sills   Richard Tonizzo   Ballroom at Its Best
_X_   L-B2   229   Kathy Stewart   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
_4_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
*S_   L-B2   269   Debra Sutton   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 606 Semi-final Round Advanced Gold American V. Waltz
_X_   L-B2   111   Charlene Proctor   Mikhail Zharinov   Patriot Ballroom LLC
_1_   L-B2   142   Lynn Shanahan   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_6_   L-B2   147   Doreen Bender   Sergey Izyumov   LePari-Izyumov
_X_   L-B2   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
*S_   L-B2   167   Carla Murphy   Yuriy Kravets   Kravets Studio
*S_   L-B2   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_2_   L-B2   205   Simona Bebi   Nazar Norov   Dancelife of SWFL-Norov
_3_   L-B2   216   Robie Grana   Ian Folker   Academy Ballroom - Folker
_X_   L-B2   226   Susie Sills   Richard Tonizzo   Ballroom at Its Best
_X_   L-B2   229   Kathy Stewart   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
_4_   L-B2   246   Diana Best   Alosha Anatoliy   Fred Astaire Greensboro
_5_   L-B2   254   Audria Hill-Mitchell   Peter Perzhu   Miami, FL
*S_   L-B2   269   Debra Sutton   Sergey Barsukov   Tampa Bay Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 607 Advanced Gold American Waltz
_4_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_X_   L-B1   148   Sue Gershowitz   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_2_   L-B1   170   Gail Komar   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_5_   L-B1   203   Natasha Copeland   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
_2_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Rising Star Advanced Gold American Waltz
_1_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 608 Advanced Gold American Tango
_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_X_   L-B1   148   Sue Gershowitz   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_3_   L-B1   170   Gail Komar   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_5_   L-B1   203   Natasha Copeland   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_4_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
Rising Star Advanced Gold American Tango
_1_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 609 Advanced Gold American Foxtrot
_2_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_X_   L-B1   148   Sue Gershowitz   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_4_   L-B1   170   Gail Komar   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_5_   L-B1   203   Natasha Copeland   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_3_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro

_1_   L-C2   151   Lynne Lindahl   Ihar Kisialiou   Atlantic Ballroom - Kisialiou
_2_   L-C2   229   Jane Selfe   Mayo Alanen   New York, NY
Rising Star Advanced Gold American Foxtrot
_1_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 610 Advanced Gold American V. Waltz
_4_   L-B1   125   Janice Gonzalez   Aleksandar Vukosavljevic   New York, NY
_X_   L-B1   148   Sue Gershowitz   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_3_   L-B1   170   Gail Komar   Nikolai Pilipenchuk   Champions Dance-Pilipenchuk
_5_   L-B1   203   Natasha Copeland   Vladislav Robatsenko   DC DanceSport Academy
_2_   L-B1   209   Mariana Boneo   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables
_X_   L-B1   280   Ligaya Carlos   Dustin Donelan   Cinema Ballroom - Hudson
_1_   L-B1   288   Angela Fuller   Sasha Tsyhankov   Fred Astaire Greensboro
Rising Star Advanced Gold American V. Waltz
_1_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 Final Round Advanced Gold American Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 Final Round Advanced Gold American Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 605 Final Round Advanced Gold American Foxtrot

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 606 Final Round Advanced Gold American V. Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 611 American Waltz
Open Gold 1
_1_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_6_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-C1   142   Kathy Hoffman   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_5_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza   M & I Dance
_4_   L-C1   172   Sheila Cosby   Gabor Seres   Seres Ballroom
_1_   L-C1   197   Janet Bruttell   Dmitriy Zavialov   FT Lauderdale, FL
_2_   L-C1   209   Karen Scott   Vladimir Kosarev   Fred Astaire Coral Gables

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 612 American Tango
Open Gold 1
_1_   G-C1   362   Gary Brown   Tatiana Violokova   Tampa Bay Ballroom
Advanced Gold
_1_   G-A1   337   Marko Namen   Marina Vlasova   Arthur Murray Jacksonville

_1_   G-B2   360   Roberto Schipp   Mallory Evan   The Ballroom of Nashville-Evan

_4_   L-C1   137   Anne Goldstein   Andrey Gergel   International Ballroom Dance
_3_   L-C1   142   Kathy Hoffman   Darius Mosteika   Fred Astaire NY West Side
_6_   L-C1   148   Jackie Mengel   Mazen Hamza &